Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm Zipcord Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm Zipcord Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center

China LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm  Zipcord  Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center supplier
LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm  Zipcord  Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center supplier LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm  Zipcord  Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center supplier LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm  Zipcord  Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center supplier LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm  Zipcord  Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center supplier

Large Image :  LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm Zipcord Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm Zipcord Duplex OFNP Aqua

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products Name: LC To LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm Zipcord Duplex OFNP Aqua Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB(max)
Return Loss: ≥50dB(min) Material: LSZH
Jacket OD: 2.0mm Fiber Type: Duplex
Polish: UPC To UPC Color: Yellow
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm OFNP Zipcord for 10G application data center

 

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

 

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

 

Products info

 

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm BIF
Wavelength 850/1300nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade G651 Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket OFNP Cable Diameter 2.0x4.1mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C

 

CUSTOM option

 

LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm  Zipcord  Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center

LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm  Zipcord  Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center

OMC provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm  Zipcord  Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center MM PC

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None
 

 

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm  Zipcord  Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center

Applications


Telecommunications, Cable TV
LAN, WAN, MAN
Measurement
Sensor technologies
Medical instrumentation and measurement techniques
Industrial applications

 

 

Technical performance

 

YOFC bend insensitive fiber

7.5mm minimum bend radius

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test

 

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

package-patch cord.jpg

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee
Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

LC to LC 10G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 50 / 125 Multimode 2.0mm  Zipcord  Duplex OFNP Aqua for 10G application data center

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

6783J4)C}N0)E10UKY2]8TJ.png

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)