Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

LC-LC SM 9 /125 Fiber Optic Loopback 10cm LSZH With Plastic Shell

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

LC-LC SM 9 /125 Fiber Optic Loopback 10cm LSZH With Plastic Shell

China LC-LC SM 9 /125 Fiber Optic Loopback 10cm LSZH With Plastic Shell supplier
LC-LC SM 9 /125 Fiber Optic Loopback 10cm LSZH With Plastic Shell supplier LC-LC SM 9 /125 Fiber Optic Loopback 10cm LSZH With Plastic Shell supplier

Large Image :  LC-LC SM 9 /125 Fiber Optic Loopback 10cm LSZH With Plastic Shell

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SM 9/125

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal, Credit Card
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B Insertion Loss(typical):: SM 1.2dB,MM 0.2dB
Insertion Loss(Max):: SM 1.5dB,MM 0.7dB 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch OEM Service: OEM Is Available
Company Certification: ISO 9001:2015 Durability:: Over 500 Cycles (<= 0.2 DB Change)
Reflectance:: Minimum Of 20 DB

LC-LC SM 9 /125 Fiber Optic Loopback 10cm LSZH With Plastic Shell

 

Fiber Optic Loopback modules are also called optical loopback adapters. They are designed for testing, engineering and the burnin stage of boards or other equipment. Optical loopback adapters provide system test engineers a simple but effective way of testing the transmission capability and the receiver sensitivity of network equipment.When used in testing applications, loopback signals are used for diagnosing problems. The best practice is to send a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time for isolating the problem.

 

Fiber optic loopbacks are designed in a compact footprint. They are compliant with fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet.

 

LC loopback is available for 2.0mm,3.0mm and 0.9mm cable and 0.25mm fiber.

 

Specification:

 

Items Single mode fiber Multimode fiber
Insertion loss(typical) 1.2dB 0.2dB
Insertion loss(Max) 1.5dB 0.7dB
Operating temperature range -40°C to +75°C
Storage temperature range -40°C to +85°C
Repeat Ability < 0.2dB (500 Cycle Passed)

 

Products drawing:

LC-LC SM 9 /125 Fiber Optic Loopback 10cm LSZH With Plastic ShellLC-LC SM 9 /125 Fiber Optic Loopback 10cm LSZH With Plastic Shell

LC-LC SM 9 /125 Fiber Optic Loopback 10cm LSZH With Plastic Shell

 

Key Features

 

100% functionally tested before shipping

Easy and accuracy of insertion as duplex clips hold connectors together

8 inches standard length (Custom length also available upon request)

Lifetime Warranty

 

Applications

 

R&D

Fiber labs

Telecom testing

FTTX testing

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)