Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Bendable Boot LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10 Meters LSZH Yellow Color Jacket

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Bendable Boot LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10 Meters LSZH Yellow Color Jacket

China Bendable Boot LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10 Meters LSZH Yellow Color Jacket supplier
Bendable Boot LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10 Meters LSZH Yellow Color Jacket supplier Bendable Boot LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10 Meters LSZH Yellow Color Jacket supplier Bendable Boot LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10 Meters LSZH Yellow Color Jacket supplier Bendable Boot LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10 Meters LSZH Yellow Color Jacket supplier Bendable Boot LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10 Meters LSZH Yellow Color Jacket supplier

Large Image :  Bendable Boot LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10 Meters LSZH Yellow Color Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SM 9/125 2mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal, Credit Card
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch
OEM Service: OEM Is Available Company Certification: ISO 9001:2015

Bendable Boot LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10 Meters LSZH Yellow Color Jacket
 
Bendable boot jumpers offer an innovative solution to an age-old challenge in optical networks. Like all other cable assemblies, bendable boot jumpers utilize high-quality components and highly-refined manufacturing processes to produce terminated assemblies that reliably meet or exceed leading industry standards. In addition, the bendable boot jumper allows an installer to fine tune the installation by placing a controlled bend in the boot to properly dress and route the assembly in the immediate vicinity of the connector adapter. This translates into a more organized and well managed installation, wherein tangles and large, draping fiber bundles are virtually a thing of the past. The bendable boot jumpers excel in low or tight clearance applications by allowing the installer to closely route the assembly toward the fiber egress point of the enclosure, thus reducing the probability of a fiber break or sharp bend at the rear of the boot.
 
Features:
 
• Variable boot angle from 0-90°
• RoHS Compliant
• Cable compliant to IEC60794
• Connectors compliant to Telecordia GR-32core
 
Applications:
 
• Campus / LAN
• Equipment closets
• Fiber patch panels
• Optical Links
 
Bendable Boot LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10 Meters LSZH Yellow Color Jacket
 
 
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
 
PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

DesignationFiber Dia.(μm)TypeFast Ethernet 100BASE-FX1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM162.5/125Multimode2000 Meters275 Meters550 Meters33 MetersNot supportedNot supported
OM250/125Multimode2000 Meters550 Meters550 Meters82 MetersNot supportedNot supported
OM3(Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode2000 Meters550 Meters550 Meters300 Meters100 Meters(SR4)100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode2000 Meters550 Meters550 Meters400 Meters150 Meters(SR4)150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode9/125Singlemode2000 Meters5km at 1310nm5km at 1310nm10km at 1310nmN/AN/A

 
How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?
 
Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.
 
Bendable Boot LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10 Meters LSZH Yellow Color Jacket
 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)