Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-LC 50 / 125 Duplex 2mm 10M LSZH Violet

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-LC 50 / 125 Duplex 2mm 10M LSZH Violet

China OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-LC 50 / 125 Duplex 2mm  10M LSZH Violet supplier
OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-LC 50 / 125 Duplex 2mm  10M LSZH Violet supplier OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-LC 50 / 125 Duplex 2mm  10M LSZH Violet supplier

Large Image :  OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-LC 50 / 125 Duplex 2mm 10M LSZH Violet

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal, Credit Card
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-LC Duplex Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: PC>35dB 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch Fiber Mode: 50/125 OM4 G651
Company Certification: ISO 9001:2015

OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-LC 50 / 125 Duplex 2mm 10M LSZH Violet

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications

 

Specification:

 

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nm 100G Ethernet Distance 100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket LSZH Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C

 


Applications


Telecommunications, Cable TV
LAN, WAN, MAN
Measurement
Sensor technologies
Medical instrumentation and measurement techniques
Industrial applications

 

 

Technical performance

 

YOFC bend insensitive fiber

7.5mm minimum bend radius

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test

 

Physical Information

 

OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-LC 50 / 125 Duplex 2mm  10M LSZH Violet

Length Tolerance

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

 

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

 

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

 

13

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Quality contorl.jpg


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-LC 50 / 125 Duplex 2mm  10M LSZH Violet


 

Exhibition.jpg

OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-LC 50 / 125 Duplex 2mm  10M LSZH Violet

shipping.jpg

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)