Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Termination Box

16 Cores White Fiber Termination Box , Fiber Distribution Box For PLC Splitter

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

16 Cores White Fiber Termination Box , Fiber Distribution Box For PLC Splitter

China 16 Cores White Fiber Termination Box , Fiber Distribution Box For PLC Splitter supplier
16 Cores White Fiber Termination Box , Fiber Distribution Box For PLC Splitter supplier 16 Cores White Fiber Termination Box , Fiber Distribution Box For PLC Splitter supplier 16 Cores White Fiber Termination Box , Fiber Distribution Box For PLC Splitter supplier 16 Cores White Fiber Termination Box , Fiber Distribution Box For PLC Splitter supplier

Large Image :  16 Cores White Fiber Termination Box , Fiber Distribution Box For PLC Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Model Number: FDB-16A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag+Paper box or OEM package
Delivery Time: 4-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union.credi card,Alibaba alipay
Supply Ability: 500pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
No.of Adapter/port: 16 Plate Color & Material: White, ABS+PC Plastic
Adapter Type: SC, LC Fiber Mode: OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
Connector Type: Standard Dimensions(mm): 260mm(W)x320mm(H)x93mm(D)
RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant Application: FTTx Access And Telecommunication Networks Etc.

16 cores fiber terminal box / fiber enclosure / Fiber distribution box for SC , LC and suit for Fiber PLC splitter

 

FDB-16A is an excellent FTTH termination box with is designed for the FTTH optical network wiring, mainly for optical transmission terminal from end to end, fiber optic split; output function, effectively terminating, protection and management of fiber optic cable for the optic network. It’s the necessary equipment in the network transmission process.

 

 

Features

  • Industry Standard User Interface, be made of high impact plastic.
  • Can accommodate 1x8 & 1X16 PLC splitter.
  • Anti-UV, Ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant.
  • Up to 16 FTTH drops.
  • Wall and pole mountable.
  • 2 inlet ports, 16 outlet ports.
  • IP 55

 

Application

  • widely used in FTTH access network.
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Data communications Networks
  • Local Area Networks

 

Mechanical data

 

Material: PC

 

 Dimensions

 

Model Capacity Size
FDB-16A 16 ports 260mm(W)x320mm(H)x93mm(D)

16 Cores White Fiber Termination Box , Fiber Distribution Box For PLC Splitter

16 Cores White Fiber Termination Box , Fiber Distribution Box For PLC Splitter

16 Cores White Fiber Termination Box , Fiber Distribution Box For PLC Splitter

16 Cores White Fiber Termination Box , Fiber Distribution Box For PLC Splitter

Packing information

 

Model N.W (kg/pcs) Dimension of outer carton (mm) G.W of outer Carton (kg/carton) No of Products (pcs/carton)
FDB-16A 1.85 550*355*620 16.1 10

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)