Home ProductsFiber Termination Box

1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket

China 1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket supplier
1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket supplier 1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket supplier 1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket supplier 1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket supplier

Large Image :  1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 1 Core FS-1X-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag+Paper box or OEM package
Delivery Time: 4-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union.credi card,Alibaba alipay
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: 1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket Plate Color & Material: White, ABS Plastic
Adapter Type: SC.FC.ST. LC Fiber Mode: OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
Connector Type: SC.FC.ST. LC Dimensions(mm): 86*86mm
RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant Application: FTTx Access And Telecommunication Networks Etc.

1 core Fiber Termination Box / fiber face plate / Fiber socket for SC,FC,LC,ST wih ABS material

 

 

OMC supplies different types of fiber optic wall plate outlets, designed to bring fiber to the desk and widely used in multi-floor and high building. According to the number of ports and ports type, these wall plate outlets are available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters and up to 4 ports and the adapters are preloaded into the wall plate outlets. As for multi-interface, we can customize the ports type according our customer's requirements. Along with necessary accessories, you can see a professional appearance while keeping the fiber organized.

 

Specification:

 

ITEM#

Dimension(L×W×H mm) Max. capacity Remark
FS-1X 86*86*20 1-2F Wall mount or inside FTTH media box application

 

Features:

 

Ø Material: PC or ABS

Ø It’s applicable for FTTH, FTTO and FTTD.

Ø The clasp design of the cover reduces the installation strength.

Ø Match with other A86 panel in house.

Ø Compatible adapter: SC. FC. LC

Ø The big-diameter wrapping trap in the socket guarantees the cable bending radius.

 

Application in FTTX.

 

1, In FTTO, fiber socket can installed in wall, on desk.

 

1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket

 

2, In FTTH, Fiber Socket can install in Family multimedia box.

 

1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket

 

Standard/Optional accessories: labeling paper, heat-shrink splice sleeves;Screw

 

Optional Accessories: SC Simplex adapter, FC Simplex adapter, ST Simplex adapter, LC SX adapter;fast connector;fiber pigtail; mechanical splicer

 

1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket

1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket

1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket

1 Core ABS Plastic Outdoor Fiber Termination Box High Safety Fiber Optic Socket

 

Company Information

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

5 Market

4

shipping

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)