Home ProductsOptical Distribution Frame

19" 1U Sliding Drawer Fiber Patch Panel With Door

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

19" 1U Sliding Drawer Fiber Patch Panel With Door

China 19" 1U Sliding Drawer Fiber Patch Panel With Door supplier
19" 1U Sliding Drawer Fiber Patch Panel With Door supplier 19" 1U Sliding Drawer Fiber Patch Panel With Door supplier 19" 1U Sliding Drawer Fiber Patch Panel With Door supplier 19" 1U Sliding Drawer Fiber Patch Panel With Door supplier 19" 1U Sliding Drawer Fiber Patch Panel With Door supplier

Large Image :  19" 1U Sliding Drawer Fiber Patch Panel With Door

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 1U 24 Ports LC / SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: paper box, 5 pcs per big box.
Delivery Time: 5-8 working day.
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,credit card, paypal,alipay
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material:: 1.2mm/1.5mm Cold Rolled Steel Dimension:: 253*483*1U
Adapter Type: LC Duplex / SC Simplex No.of Adapter/Port: 24 Ports
Color: Black/Grey Fiber Count: 24 Fibers SC / 48 Fibers LC
Open&Install Stype: Sliding Drawer OEM&ODM: Available

19' 1U sliding drawer Fiber patch panel with door, Optical Distribution Frame- 24ports SC / LC unloaded

 

 

The Fiber Optic Patch panel is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. These units are available in sizes that fit the most common distribution requirements.

OMC provide is a kind of high quality, micro sized fiber optical Patch panel made of quality cold-rolled steel sheet and undergoes static plastic spraying treatment, which can be used to mount SC/LC adapter, the box can be installed on the indoor wall and terrace.

 

Features and Advantages

  • Made of cold-rolling steel, static spreading-plastic, small dimension and exquisite and easy for operation
  • The box has a pothook, which is convenient to install and dismantle
  • The splice tray could be piled one upon another, flexible to turn; the curve radius of the coiled spear fibers should be guaranteed to be over 37.5mm in the splice tray
  • The box is of unique structure, reasonable layout, and has adequate room for operation
  • Adjustable clamp seal ring and reinforce configuration, which could adjust different sizes of cables flexibly to make sure the cables are clamp tightly
  • The indoor type is of excellent seal performance, which could prevent water from entering effectively
  • Can be installed with SC SX/LC DX adapter
  • Up to 48 cores splice capacity MAX in 1U patch panel
  • Rack Mount and Sliding drawer design both available

 

Dimension:

19" 1U Sliding Drawer Fiber Patch Panel With Door

The Full loaded products include: Adapters and pigtails (for reference)

19" 1U Sliding Drawer Fiber Patch Panel With Door

 

Kind Reminder

 

Fiber optic patch panel not including the adapters and pigtails. If you need them be installed, please contact us for details at sales@omcftth.com, we can make it for you with reasonable price. Thank you!

Order info:

Panel Type Out port Out port No Loaded or not Fiber Mode Panel color
R1-19‘ 1U rack mount patch panel 1-SC Simplex 1-6ports 0-unloaded 0-unloaded 1-Grey
S1-19‘ 1U Sliding Drawer patch panel 2- SC Duplex 2-8ports 1-half loaded 1-G652D 2-Black
R2-19‘ 2U rack mount patch panel 3- LC Duplex 3-12ports 2-full loaded 2-G657A  
S2-19‘ 2U Sliding Drawer patch panel 4- LC Quad 4-16ports   3-OM1  
  5- FC Simplex 5-24ports   4-OM2  
  6- ST Simplex 6-48ports   5-OM3  
        6-OM4  

For example:S113002

 

Kind Reminder:

We can make any patch panel according to your drawing. 2U,3U,4U are available

19" 1U Sliding Drawer Fiber Patch Panel With Door

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)