Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Rodent - Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 LC - LC Armored Duplex High Tensile Strength Uni tube armored cable

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Rodent - Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 LC - LC Armored Duplex High Tensile Strength Uni tube armored cable

China Rodent - Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 LC - LC Armored Duplex High Tensile Strength Uni tube armored cable supplier
Rodent - Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 LC - LC Armored Duplex High Tensile Strength Uni tube armored cable supplier Rodent - Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 LC - LC Armored Duplex High Tensile Strength Uni tube armored cable supplier Rodent - Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 LC - LC Armored Duplex High Tensile Strength Uni tube armored cable supplier Rodent - Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 LC - LC Armored Duplex High Tensile Strength Uni tube armored cable supplier

Large Image :  Rodent - Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 LC - LC Armored Duplex High Tensile Strength Uni tube armored cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Duplex LC - LC OM3 3.0mm 3m lszh

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, paypal, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products Spec: LC-LC OM3 3M Fiber Type: OM3-300
Cable: Dual LSZH 3.0mm Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: >35dB Clean End Face Ferrule: Telcordia GR-326.Core,100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch

Rodent - Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 LC - LC Armored Duplex High Tensile Strength Uni tube armored cable

 

 

Armored fiber optic Patch cordis assembled by a cable with soft helical stainless steel tape over a buffered tight cable and standard connector. Its rugged shell with steel and Kevlar is stronger than common fiber optic cable. Those products could protect the fiber bite by mouse and ant and has a higher rated range of operating temperature. Although this cable contains metal, it is still light weight and flexible with about an 8 inch bend radius. They can be bending randomly without being broken.

 

It could be used as cooper patch cable. The apply place are in the floor corner. Armored fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for customer premises, central offices and indoor harsh environments or heavy traffic areas which require extra protection.

 

Products info

 

Item Simplex Duplex Multifibers
Fiber count 1 2 4-48
Tight buffer OD 0.6mm/0.9mm 0.6mm/0.9mm 0.25mm/0.6mm/0.9mm
Out jacket OD 2.0mm/3.0mm 2.0mm/3.0mm/3.3mm 3.0-15mm

 

Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Aqua
Polish PC to PC Wavelength 850nm
Fiber Type G651 OM3 50/125 Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Max Tensile Strength(N)

Short term 300N

Long term 200N

Max Crush resistance (N/100mm)

Short term 3000N

Long term 2000N

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset 50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

 

CUSTOM option

 

OM3 Armored patch cable.JPG

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

Physical Information

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Packaging & Labeling

OM3 Armored patch cord LC.JPG

 

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

Benefits of Armoured Fiber Patch Cable

OM3 Armored LC-LC.jpg

Common fiber optic cable is fragile, which needs to be protected, especially when in harsh applications where cables could be compromised by rodents, constant wear and tear or weather damage. Armored fiber patch cable retains all the features of standard fiber cable but is much stronger due to its extra layers of armor. With the protection of flexible and durable steel tube, armored fiber patch cable will ensure the excellent operation of your network.

 

Ideal for harsh installation conditions that require exceptional durability. It is used as interconnection or cross connection in data center. It is also used in ceiling, corridor and other harsh environment

Rodent - Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 LC - LC Armored Duplex High Tensile Strength Uni tube armored cable

Rodent - Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 LC - LC Armored Duplex High Tensile Strength Uni tube armored cable

 

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs

 

 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)