Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO MTP Cassette

Low Power Penalties MTP Fiber Cassette Protective High Speed 35x109x118mm

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Power Penalties MTP Fiber Cassette Protective High Speed 35x109x118mm

China Low Power Penalties MTP Fiber Cassette Protective High Speed 35x109x118mm supplier
Low Power Penalties MTP Fiber Cassette Protective High Speed 35x109x118mm supplier Low Power Penalties MTP Fiber Cassette Protective High Speed 35x109x118mm supplier Low Power Penalties MTP Fiber Cassette Protective High Speed 35x109x118mm supplier

Large Image :  Low Power Penalties MTP Fiber Cassette Protective High Speed 35x109x118mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Model Number: 2 x MTP male -12 x LC Duplex 24F OM3 50/125 Type A /Type AF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a paper carton, several in a larger carton
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal, alipay, credit
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cassette Material: CRS Metal Products: 2 X MTP Male -12 X LC Duplex 24F SM 9/125
IL: MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.3dB Polarity: Type A /Type AF
Desgined For: 10G/40G Application:: Data Center FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125 Dimension: 35x109x118mm

24F HD MTP - LC Cassette 2 x MTP male -12 x LC Duplex 24F OS2 9 / 125 Type A /Type AF, For 1U MPO 4 slots patch panel

 

Type A and AF are used as a pair in a two cassette method A link. 0.35dB IL Full loaded 2x MTP Male to 12 LC Duplex Plug-Play module is designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center.


MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module feature 2/1 rear 24-fiber MTP/MPO ports connection and 12 duplex LC ports in front. This Base- 24 cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable, and it is ideal to deploy a Base-8 connectivity solution for use in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas.

MPO/MTP Breakout Cassette modules is made of cold rolled steel sheet or Aluminum, MPO/MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO/MTP backbones with LC or SC patching.

MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module is the kind of module that allows for rapid deployment of high-density data center infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Which is proved to be time and energy saving as well as cost-efficient? Moreover, it enables users to take the fibers brought by a trunk cable and distribute them to a duplex cable.

MTP/MPO cassette features optimized performance with low insertion losses and power penalties, high-density and MTP/MPO interface of superior optical and mechanical properties.

 

 

Features:

 

  • Design for MPO/MTP SYSTEM, for quickly network deploy and quick-fix solution
  • High-density and small design;
  • 8 and 12 and 24 fiber versions – 4/6/12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
  • Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.
  • Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance
  • Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively
  • Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes
  • Available for the installation of LC/SC adapter.


 

Optical Performance:

 

Fiber Count 24F MPO/MTP Adapter Key up to Key down
Front Connector Type

 

12xLC Dx OM3

 

Rear Connector Type

2x MTP APC Base-12 (male)

Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
RoHS Compliance Applicability Dimension(HxWxD) 35x109x118mm
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F) Storage and Shipping Temperature

-40°C to +75°C

(-40°F to 167°F)

 

 

Drawing:

Low Power Penalties MTP Fiber Cassette Protective High Speed 35x109x118mm

Low Power Penalties MTP Fiber Cassette Protective High Speed 35x109x118mm

 

 

 

OEM service is available too.

Low Power Penalties MTP Fiber Cassette Protective High Speed 35x109x118mm

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)