Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Low Smoke 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail , FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Drop Cable

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Smoke 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail , FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Drop Cable

China Low Smoke 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail , FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Drop Cable supplier
Low Smoke 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail , FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Drop Cable supplier Low Smoke 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail , FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Drop Cable supplier Low Smoke 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail , FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Drop Cable supplier Low Smoke 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail , FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Drop Cable supplier Low Smoke 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail , FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Drop Cable supplier

Large Image :  Low Smoke 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail , FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Drop Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: G657A1 SC/LC 1core/2cores FRP Strength Member LSZH G657A1 SC/LC 1core/2cores FRP Strength Member LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer OEM package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 1Fiber/2Fibers 9/125 Connector: SC,LC
Strength Member Material: FRP Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Return Loss: UPC>50dB,APC>60dB Cable Diameter: 2.0x5.0mm
Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B Endface Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core

FTTH drop cable Fiber optic pigtail G657A1 SC/LC 1core/2cores FRP Strength Member LSZH

 

It’s a kind of pigtail but assembly with drop cable. This is a last cable in FTTH project. Used widely in Fact plate, terminal box, ONU tec. With easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. The optical fibers are positioned in the center of cable and two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath. Also, customers can specify your required connectors.

 

Optical performance.

 

Test Item Test Condition Value(dB)
UPC APC
Optical Performance Insertion Loss 1310nm LED light source <0.3 <0.3
Return Loss 1310nm LED light source >50 >60
Environmental Performance (Max. Insertion Loss change) High temperature +85°C168 hours <0.2
Temperature Cycle -40-+75°C, 21 Cycles 168 hours <0.2
Humidity Aging +75°C, 95%R.H,168 hours <0.2
Humidity/Condensation Cycling -10°C-+65°C, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours <0.2
Mechanical Performance ( Max. Insertion Loss change) Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p) <0.2
Flex 0.9kg,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles <0.2
Torsion 1.35kg,90o~+90o ,10times <0.2
Withstand tensile 90N,10min <0.2
Drop H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops <0.2
Exchangeability Randomly <0.2
Durability 500 times <0.2

 

 

Low Smoke 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail , FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Drop Cable

 

Feature:

 

Good mechanical and environmental characteristic

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simple installation and maintenance

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of anti-electromagnetic and crush resistance

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

 

Application

 

Access Networks

LAN (Local Area Network)

Fiber Optic Communication System

FTTH (Fiber to The Home) Indoor Building

Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

 

Ideal Using of Butterfly Flat Indoor FTTH Drop Cable

 

Butterfly Flat Indoor Drop Cable is widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) network system, which can directly connect the communication line from the LAN to the end users. Butterfly flat drop cable uses special low-bend-sensitivity fiber to provide high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission, it's very suitable for indoor cabling, end users directly cabling, and access network

Low Smoke 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail , FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Drop Cable

Ideal Solution by Using Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable

 

A high-capacity FTTH network gives you opportunities to build a competitive advantage and maintain an eco-sustainable network that consumes less power. With simple structure and light weight, self-supporting FTTH drop cable is highly recommended for the connection of outdoor and indoor cabling.

 

Low Smoke 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail , FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Drop Cable

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)