Home ProductsMPO MTP Cassette

MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cassette 1MPO - 12 LC OM4 Type High Performance

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cassette 1MPO - 12 LC OM4 Type High Performance

China MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cassette 1MPO - 12 LC OM4 Type High Performance supplier
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cassette 1MPO - 12 LC OM4 Type High Performance supplier

Large Image :  MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cassette 1MPO - 12 LC OM4 Type High Performance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 1 MPO - 12 LC OM4 Type

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a paper carton, several in a larger carton
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cassette 1MPO - 12 LC OM4 Type High Performance Model Number:: 1U 12 Core Fiber Optic LC MPO/MTP Terminal Box/cassette
Height:: 1U Color:: Black
Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Material: Cold Rolled Steel
High Light:

fiber optic cassette

,

angled patch panel

MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cassette 1MPO - 12 LC OM4 Type High Performance
 
 

FHD Series 12-to-2/1 Migration Cassettes module convert a single lane of parallel optic signals into (12) discrete duplex LC channels. A single MTP/MPO connector running 40G/100G is breakout to 12 lanes of 10G/40G on duplex LC. Full loaded 2/1x MTP/MPO Male to 12 LC Duplex Plug-Play modules is designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center.

MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module feature 2/1 rear 12/24-fiber MTP/MPO ports connection and 12 duplex LC ports in front. This Base- 24 cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable, and it is ideal to deploy a Base-8 connectivity solution for use in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas.

MPO/MTP Breakout Cassette modules is made of cold rolled steel sheet or Aluminum, MPO/MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO/MTP backbones with LC or SC patching.

MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module is the kind of module that allows for rapid deployment of high-density data center infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Which is proved to be time and energy saving as well as cost-efficient? Moreover, it enables users to take the fibers brought by a trunk cable and distribute them to a duplex cable.

MTP/MPO cassette features optimized performance with low insertion losses and power penalties, high-density and MTP/MPO interface of superior optical and mechanical properties.

Features:

Design for MPO/MTP SYSTEM, for quickly network deploy and quick-fix solution

High-density and small design;

8 and 12 and 24 fiber versions – 4/6/12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.

Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance

Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively

Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

Available for the installation of LC/SC adapter.

 

Optical Performance:

 

Fiber Count
12
Fiber Type
Fiber Type
 
Front Connector Type
 
6x LC PC Duplex
 
6x LC PC Duplex
 
1x MTP PC Base-12 (male)
MTP Adapter
Key up to Key down
Key up to Key UP
LC Adapter
LC DX SC footprint
 
LC DX SC footprint
SM: MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
MM: MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
 
Return Loss
SM: MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
MM: MTP≥20dB, LC≥20dB
Operating Temperature
0°C to 70°C
(32°F to 158°F)
Storage and Shipping Temperature
-40°C to +75°C

 

MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cassette 1MPO - 12 LC OM4 Type High Performance

 

MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cassette 1MPO - 12 LC OM4 Type High Performance

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cassette 1MPO - 12 LC OM4 Type High Performance

MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cassette 1MPO - 12 LC OM4 Type High Performance

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)