Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO MTP Cassette

Small Design Multimode MPO MTP Cassette , 29.3x130x113mm MPO Cassette Patch Panel

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Small Design Multimode MPO MTP Cassette , 29.3x130x113mm MPO Cassette Patch Panel

China Small Design Multimode MPO MTP Cassette , 29.3x130x113mm MPO Cassette Patch Panel supplier
Small Design Multimode MPO MTP Cassette , 29.3x130x113mm MPO Cassette Patch Panel supplier Small Design Multimode MPO MTP Cassette , 29.3x130x113mm MPO Cassette Patch Panel supplier Small Design Multimode MPO MTP Cassette , 29.3x130x113mm MPO Cassette Patch Panel supplier Small Design Multimode MPO MTP Cassette , 29.3x130x113mm MPO Cassette Patch Panel supplier

Large Image :  Small Design Multimode MPO MTP Cassette , 29.3x130x113mm MPO Cassette Patch Panel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Model Number: MTP - LC Cassette 1xMPO male - 12x LC duplex 24F OM3 50/125Type A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a paper carton, several in a larger carton
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal, alipay, credit card
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: HD Cassette 1 X MTP Male -12 X LC Duplex SM 9 / 125 Type A IL: Elite MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.3dB
Dimension: 29.3x130x113mm Fiber Mode: OM3-300 50/125
Polarity: Type A Desgined For: 10G/40G FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Material: Cold Rolled Steel

24F OM3 MTP male - LC Cassette 1xMPO - 12x LC duplex 24F OM3 Type A,For 1U MPO 3 slots patch panel

Type A and AF are used as a pair in a two cassette method A link. 0.35dB IL Full loaded 2x MTP Male to 12 LC Duplex Plug-Play module is designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center.

 

FHD Series 24-to-2/1 Migration Cassettes module convert a single lane of parallel optic signals into (24) discrete duplex LC channels. A single MTP/MPO connector running 40G/100G is breakout to 12 lanes of 10G/40G on duplex LC. Full loaded 2/1x MTP/MPO Male to 12 LC Duplex Plug-Play modules is designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center.

MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module feature 2/1 rear 24-fiber MTP/MPO ports connection and 12 duplex LC ports in front. This Base- 24 cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR10 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable, and it is ideal to deploy a Base-8 connectivity solution for use in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas.

MPO/MTP Breakout Cassette modules is made of cold rolled steel sheet or Aluminum, MPO/MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO/MTP backbones with LC or SC patching.

MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module is the kind of module that allows for rapid deployment of high-density data center infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Which is proved to be time and energy saving as well as cost-efficient? Moreover, it enables users to take the fibers brought by a trunk cable and distribute them to a duplex cable.

MTP/MPO cassette features optimized performance with low insertion losses and power penalties, high-density and MTP/MPO interface of superior optical and mechanical properties.

Features:

Design for MPO/MTP SYSTEM, for quickly network deploy and quick-fix solution

High-density and small design;

8 and 12 and 24 fiber versions – 4/6/12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.

Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance

Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively

Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

Available for the installation of LC/SC adapter.

 

Optical Performance:

 

 

Fiber Count 24F MPO/MTP Adapter Key up to Key down
Front Connector Type

 

12xLC Dx

 

Rear Connector Type

1x MPO UPC Base-12/24 (male)

Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥35dB
RoHS Compliance Applicability Dimension(HxWxD) 29.3x130x113mm
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F) Storage and Shipping Temperature

-40°C to +75°C

(-40°F to 167°F)

 

 

Drawing:

 

 Small Design Multimode MPO MTP Cassette , 29.3x130x113mm MPO Cassette Patch Panel

Small Design Multimode MPO MTP Cassette , 29.3x130x113mm MPO Cassette Patch Panel

 

OEM service is available too. 

 

Small Design Multimode MPO MTP Cassette , 29.3x130x113mm MPO Cassette Patch Panel

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)