Unloaded Optical Fiber Distribution Frame Unique Structure Reasonable Layout

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 2U ,19' 48 ports/96Fibers
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: paper box, 2 pcs per big box.
Delivery Time: 5-8 working day.
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,credit card, paypal,alibaba
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per week
Material:: 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel Dimension:: 245*483*2U
Adapter Type: SC DX / LC Quad No.of Adapter/Port: 48 Ports
Color: Black/Grey Fiber Count: 96Fibers SC / 192 Fibers LC
Open&Install Stype: Rack Mounted OEM&ODM: Available
High Light:

fiber optic distribution unit

,

optical fiber distribution frame

2RU 19' Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame, 48ports/96Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM unloaded patch panel

 

The Fiber Optic Patch panel is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. These units are available in sizes that fit the most common distribution requirements.

OMC provide is a kind of high quality, micro sized fiber optical Patch panel made of quality cold-rolled steel sheet and undergoes static plastic spraying treatment, which can be used to mount SC/LC adapter, the box can be installed on the indoor wall and terrace.

 

Features and Advantages

 

Dimension:

Unloaded Optical Fiber Distribution Frame Unique Structure Reasonable Layout 0

The Full loaded products include: Adapters and pigtails (1U for reference)

 

Unloaded Optical Fiber Distribution Frame Unique Structure Reasonable Layout 1

 

Kind Reminder

Fiber optic patch panel not including the adapters and pigtails. If you need them be installed, please contact us for details at sales@omcftth.com, we can make it for you with reasonable price. Thank you!

Order info:

Panel Type Out port Out port No Loaded or not Fiber Mode Panel color
R1-19‘ 1U rack mount patch panel 1-SC Simplex 1-6ports 0-unloaded 0-unloaded 1-Grey
S1-19‘ 1U Sliding Drawer patch panel 2- SC Duplex 2-8ports 1-half loaded 1-G652D 2-Black
R2-19‘ 2U rack mount patch panel 3- LC Duplex 3-12ports 2-full loaded 2-G657A  
S2-19‘ 2U Sliding Drawer patch panel 4- LC Quad 4-16ports   3-OM1  
  5- FC Simplex 5-24ports   4-OM2  
  6- ST Simplex 6-48ports   5-OM3  
        6-OM4  

For example:S113002

Kind Reminder:

We can make any patch panel according to your drawing. 2U,3U,4U are available

 

Contact Details
Kanglly Wong

Phone Number : 86-18682182825

WhatsApp : +8618682182825