China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

1x16 1x32 Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Cassette Modular With Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 1xN or 2xN PLC Splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request Single sample size:18*8*1cm , gross weight:0.04 kg/Piece 250pcs one carton, carton size:43*41*41cm , gross weight 13.1kg/carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Western Union,paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Available For: 1xN Series And 2xN Seriece
Seal Method 1: Steel Tube With Bare Fiber Seal Method 2: Blockless Type, Mini Modular With 900um Cale
Seal Method 3: Abs Cassette With 1.6-2.0mm Cable Seal Method 4: Patch Panel Type
Fiber Type: G657A1 Operation Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
Directivity: ≥55dB Operation Temp: -40~+85℃
High Light:

Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter

,

Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16

,

plc splitter 1x32

Product Description

1x16 1x32 Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Cassette Modular With Connector

 

High quality Fiber PLC Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128 Blockless type , ABS cassette modular with SC/LC/FC connector  

 

High quality Fiber PLC Splitter 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64 2x128 Blockless type , ABS cassette modular with SC/LC/FC connector

 


Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is an optical power distribution device based on the integrated waveguide of quartz plate. With the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity, It’s widely used in PON,ODN,FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve the signal splitter.

 

OMC ‘s fiber PLC Splitter family has 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2 x 64 PLC splitter, with specifications that are tailored for different applications and markets. Wide bandwidth, compact size. All products meets, ROHS, GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999.

 

Specification

 

1xN PLC Optical Splitter
Channel Number 1x2 1x3 1x4 1x6 1x8 1x12 1x16 1x24 1x32 1x48 1x64 1x128
Operation Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Fiber Type G657A Or Customer Specified
Insertion Loss(dB)(P/) Max 3.8 6.1 7.1 9.0 10.2 12.5 13.5 15.5 16.5 18.4 20.2 23.8
Uniformity(dB) Max 0.4 0.4 0.6 1.6 0.8 1.2 1.2 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.2 1.2 0.2 0.25 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
Returen Loss(dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Directivity(dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.2
Temperature Stability(-40~85℃)(dB) Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0..5 0.5 0. 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85

Bare Device

Size(mm)(LxWxH)

40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x12x6 60x12x6 N/A

Mini Module

Size(mm)(LxWxH)

60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x20x6 80x20x6 100x40x60 100x40x60 N/A

Box Module

Size(mm)(LxWxH)

100x

80x10

100x

80x10

100x

80x10

100x

80x10

100x

80x10

120x

80x18

120x

80x18

120x

80x18

120x

80x18

140x

115x18

140x

115x18

140x

115x18

 

2xN PLC Optical Splitter
Channel Number 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64 2x128
Operation Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Fiber Type G657A Or Customer Specified
Insertion Loss(dB)(P/) Max 4.2 7.6 10.5 13.8 17.0 20.8 24.5
Uniformity(dB) Max 0.9 1.1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
Returen Loss(dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Directivity(dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0 1.2
Temperature Stability(-40~85℃)(dB) Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85

Bare Device

Size(mm)(LxWxH)

50x4x4 50x4x4 50x4x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 N/A N/A

Mini Module

Size(mm)(LxWxH)

60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 80x12x4 80x20x6 N/A N/A

Box Module

Size(mm)(LxWxH)

100x80x10 100x80x10 100x80x10 120x80x18 120x80x18 140x115x18 140x115x18

 

Cable Infor

 

Fiber type G657A1
Pigtail cable Bare fiber only/900um /1.6mm/1.8mm/2.0mm
Connector

SC, LC,FC,ST,…….

2xN Splitter Only Single Chip

 

Environmental Conditions:

 

Operating Temperature -40~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Operating Humidity %RH ≤93
Storage Humidity %RH ≤93

 

plc-splitter-type

 

Application

 

The bare PLC splitter can allow a single GPON network interface to be shared among many subscrib- ers and allow service providers to enable bandwidth-intensive appli- cations. The following figure shows 1X8 bare PLC fiber splitter inter- connected with GPON OLT and ONT through fiber optic splice closure.

 

omc plc splitter application

 

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical sig- nals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

 

omc plc splitter application 1

 

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

 

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

 

omc plc splitter application 2

PLC Splitter Application

 


Packaging

 

omc plc splitter package

 


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These