China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

UPC Duplex Single Mode LSZH Fiber Optic Splitter For 400G Data Center

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: RoHS,SGS,ISO
Model Number: Higher Density CS-LC Fiber Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: US $ 4-6
Packaging Details: 54*40*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Detail Information

Product Name: Higher Density CS-LC Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Type: 9/125um
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max) Return Loss: >35dB
Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core Certification: ISO 9001:2015
High Light:

Single Mode LSZH Fiber Optic Splitter

,

Duplex LSZH Fiber Optic Splitter

,

Duplex LSZH Optical Splitter

Product Description

UPC Duplex Single Mode LSZH Fiber Optic Splitter For 400G Data Center

 

Higher Density CS - LC UPC Duplex Single mode LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 400G new generation Data Center

 

Senko’s new CS connector is specifically designed for Data Centre 400G optimization. To accommodate the “lightspeed” upgrades currently taking place in hyperscale DCs, the reduced size CS Connector is not only capable of delivering low insertion and high return loss comparable to existing LC connectors, but with significantly reduced footprint.

UPC Duplex Single Mode LSZH Fiber Optic Splitter For 400G Data Center 0

The CS connector is a miniature single-position plug which is characterized by duo cylindrical, spring-loaded butting ferrule(s) of a 1.25 mm typical diameter, and a push-pull coupling mechanism. The optical alignment mechanism of the connectors is a rigid bore sleeve or a resilient sleeve.

 

The CS connector meets the requirement for 2x100G/200G CWDM4 transceivers requiring two pairs of TX/RX. Our CS Cable Assembly support next-generation 200/400 Gbps QSFP-DD and OSFP transceivers with optimized performance.

 

Products Highlights

UPC Duplex Single Mode LSZH Fiber Optic Splitter For 400G Data Center 1

Applications

UPC Duplex Single Mode LSZH Fiber Optic Splitter For 400G Data Center 2

Optical Performance

Insertion loss ≤0.25dB Mean (Standard) Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss

SM UPC≥50dB

SM APC≥60dB

MM PC≥35dB

Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Maximum pulling force

6N(900um cable)

70N(2.0mm cable)

100N(3.0mm cable)

 

Geometric Specification( if Customer requested)

Items Parameter
Polishing PC APC
ROC CS 7~ 25 5 ~ 12
Apex Offset ≤ 50
Fiber Spherical Height ±100
Angle ± 0.5 8 ± 0.5

 

Polishing Method

UPC Duplex Single Mode LSZH Fiber Optic Splitter For 400G Data Center 3

End-face Quality (SM)

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

End-face Quality (MM)

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Available for

 

CS 2cores Pigtail (include 2.0mm,0.9mm,250um type)

UPC Duplex Single Mode LSZH Fiber Optic Splitter For 400G Data Center 4

CS-LC 2cores Patch cable (CS-FC/SC/ST/E2000 are available too)

UPC Duplex Single Mode LSZH Fiber Optic Splitter For 400G Data Center 5

MPO/MTP-CS 8/12/16/24cores fanout cables(Include fanout 0.9mm and 2.00mm OD)

UPC Duplex Single Mode LSZH Fiber Optic Splitter For 400G Data Center 6

CS-CS 2cores patch cables

UPC Duplex Single Mode LSZH Fiber Optic Splitter For 400G Data Center 7

Our Services

1, Free samples--- we can supply free products for testing .

 

2, Brand---OEM service acceptable

3, Payment terms---Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal etc.

 

4, Quality Level---High quality as per your requirements.

 

5, Competitive price---The manufacturer having our own factory has the advantage.

 

6, Delivery Time--- Usually 3 days. Less than a week.

 

8, Optical Network Project Consultant---Professional experts help you.

 

9, New Products development for customer---We can produce it for you with pattern.

 

10, logistic solution--- Cost-effective ways can be chosen for you.

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.

 

Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions

 

OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.

 

We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These