China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

ST-ST SM 3.0mm 1550nm LSZH Armored Optical Patch Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Duplex Armored ST - ST SM Duplex 3.0mm LSZH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week

Detail Information

Products: Duplex Armored Patch Cable ST - ST SM Duplex 3.0mm LSZH Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: UPC>50dB Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch
100% 3D Interference Tested: Yes Available Once Requested Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core, IEC Grade C
High Light:

1550nm Armored Optical Patch Cable

,

LSZH Armored Optical Patch Cable

,

3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST - ST SM Duplex 3.0mm Soft Helical Stainless Steel Tape + LSZH Blue jacket
 

Armored Patch cord is a patch cord which could be used as cooper patch cable. They adopted a cable with soft metal protection tube and standard connector. The apply place are in the floor corner. Those products could protect the fiber bite by mouse and ant. Although armored fiber optic cables are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords; they can be bending randomly without being broken. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
 

Fiber Patch Cables are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.
 
The patch cable can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.
 

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.


Products info

 

Item Duplex
Fiber count 2
Tight buffer OD 0.6mm/0.9mm
Out jacket OD 3.0x6.1mm

 

Optical performance

Connector ST to ST Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Blue
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Max Tensile Strength(N) Short term 300N
Long term 200N
Max Crush resistance (N/100mm) Short term 3000N
Long term 2000N

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

 

 

ST-ST SM 3.0mm 1550nm LSZH Armored Optical Patch Cable 0

 

CUSTOM option

 

1. Cable color, printing word, material of cable jacket, connector’s color

2. OEM Label, Identify ring, cable’s label,box, shipping marks

      3. Different quality Level.

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

ST-ST SM 3.0mm 1550nm LSZH Armored Optical Patch Cable 1 ST-ST SM 3.0mm 1550nm LSZH Armored Optical Patch Cable 2SM UPC ST-ST SM 3.0mm 1550nm LSZH Armored Optical Patch Cable 3SM APC
Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Benefits of Armoured Fiber Patch Cable


Common fiber optic cable is fragile, which needs to be protected, especially when in harsh applications where cables could be compromised by rodents, constant wear and tear or weather damage. Armored fiber patch cable retains all the features of standard fiber cable but is much stronger due to its extra layers of armor. With the protection of flexible and durable steel tube, armored fiber patch cable will ensure the excellent operation of your network.


ST-ST SM 3.0mm 1550nm LSZH Armored Optical Patch Cable 4

Ideal for harsh installation conditions that require exceptional durability. It is used as interconnection or cross connection in data center. It is also used in ceiling, corridor and other harsh environment.


ST-ST SM 3.0mm 1550nm LSZH Armored Optical Patch Cable 5

ST-ST SM 3.0mm 1550nm LSZH Armored Optical Patch Cable 6

 

 

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

package-patch cord.jpg

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These