China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Simplex SC APC - SC UPC OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH 3.0mm Fiber Patch Cord Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ISO RoHS
Model Number: SC UPC to SC APC Simplex Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: USD0.75-0.87
Packaging Details: One piece in a PE Bag Hundreds piece in a carton of 54*35*39cm.
Delivery Time: 3-7 workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000pcs/month

Detail Information

Connector Type: SC To SC Polish Type: UPC To APC
Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Fiber Count: Simplex Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
Cable Jacket: LSZH/PVC Storage Temperature: -40~80°C
High Light:

3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

OS2 PVC Optical Patch Cord

Product Description

SC UPC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC / LSZH 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

OMC’s Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.

 

Connector’s Standard:

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

Optical Specifications:

 

Connector SC Jacket OD(mm) 3.0
Fiber Mode 9/125μm, Jacket Color

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

 

Polish UPC,APC Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm
Cable Type Simplex Jacket Material LSZH/PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (SM)

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

(ZFOUJSQ60V3FDIP8[}}O40

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

 

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

13

2

4

Market

shipping5

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These