China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Optical Fiber Coupler 1x2 Corning Singlemode Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 1*2 30:70 Dual Window SM 1310/1550nm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic box, several boxes in a carto of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union.alipay, paypal, Money Gram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: Optical Fiber Coupler 1x2 Corning Singlemode Low Polarization Dependent Loss Operation Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Coupling Ratio(%): 30:70 Maximum Lnsertion Loss(dB): 3.8dB
Excess Loss (Typical)(dB): 0.15dB Polarization Sensitivity (dB): 0.15dB
Operating Temperature:: -40~+85℃ Fiber +Connector Type:: SM 9 / 125μm No Connector
High Light:

fiber optic coupler splitter

,

fiber optic cable coupler

Product Description

Optical Fiber Coupler 1x2 Corning Singlemode Low Polarization Dependent Loss


 
Description
 
1.Fiber Optic FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.
2. It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
3.Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE
4.Rollball offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters with Rack mount box.
5. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm).

 

Specification

 

Center Wavelength 1310nm/1490/1550nm
Bandwidth ±20nm ±40nm
Excess Loss ≤0.1dB(0.05dB typ.)
Coupling Ratio 50/50 40/60 30/70 20/80
Typ. Insertion Loss(Db) 3.05 4.2/2.4 5.4/1.8 7.1/1.1
Max. Insertion Loss(dB) 3.4 4.4/2.5 5.6/1.8 7.4/1.1
Polarization Sensitivity 0.1 0.1 0.15/0.1 0.15/0.1
Directivity (1*2) ≥55dB, (2*2)≥60dB
Operating temperature -40 ~ +80 °C for package A,B
-20 ~ +70 °C for package C,D
Thermal Stability ≤0.1dB over -40 ~ +80 °C
Lead Length 1m, others on request
Lead Type Bare fiber, 0.9mm , 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Package type A: Φ3.0mm*52mm B: Φ3.5mm*70mm
C: 90mm*16mm*9mm C: 106mm*79mm*10mm
 


Application
 
Long-haul Telecommunications
CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors
Local Area Network
 
Feature
 
Low Excess loss
Low PDL
Environmentally stable
Good Thermal Stability

 
The relation picture of Insertion Loss & Wavelength,Temperature


Optical Fiber Coupler 1x2 Corning Singlemode Low Polarization Dependent Loss 0
 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style
 

Package Dimensions:
Package D: 3mm x 45mm stainless steel tube
Package E: 3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube
Package F: 3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube
Package G: 10mm x 20mm x 90mm case
Pigtail Style:
Package D,E: 250um bare fiber
Package F 250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube
Package G: 2mm,3mm cable or 900um loose tube

 

Optical Fiber Coupler 1x2 Corning Singlemode Low Polarization Dependent Loss 1
 
Order Information

 

A Port Number 12=1 x 2…………….
22=2 x 2…………….
B Wavelength Single Window:850nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm
Dual Windows:850nm/1310nm, 1310nm/1490nm, 1310nm/1550nm, 1310nm/1490nm,
Three Windows:1310nm+1490nm+1550nm
Wide wavelength: 1260nm to 1620nm
C Coupling Ration(01~50) 1/99 ~ 50/50
D Pigtail Type 1=250um Bare Fiber
2=900um Loose Tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
E Encapsulation Size(mm) S1=Ф3.0*54
S2=Ф3.0*60
S3=90*20*10
S4=100*80*10
S5=120*80*18
S6=140*115*18
F Pigtail Length(for each port) 1=1m
2=1.5m
3=Customer Length
GH Connector(Input/output) FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LP=LC/PC
LA==LC/APC
00=None
CS=Customer Specified

 
Packaging & OEM
 
Plastic casing is suitable for all types of FBT Coupler, carton package is designed specifically for ABS Box FBT Coupler, and tray type could be cuotomized for various size, even in a lower price.
This easy to take and well-protected coupler package has been labelled.
Customized label or package solutions are available as request.


Optical Fiber Coupler 1x2 Corning Singlemode Low Polarization Dependent Loss 2

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

Optical Fiber Coupler 1x2 Corning Singlemode Low Polarization Dependent Loss 4

Optical Fiber Coupler 1x2 Corning Singlemode Low Polarization Dependent Loss 5

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These