China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

OM4 LC - LC 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex 2.0mm With Black Connector and Black OFNP Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Black OM4 LC PC - LC PC 50 / 125 Duplex 2.0mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal, Credit Card
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Black OM4 LC PC - LC PC 50 / 125 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable Wavelength: 850/1300nm
Connector: LC To LC Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Return Loss: PC>35dB Fiber&Cable: 50/125μm
Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch Polish Type: UPC To UPC
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

Black OM4 LC PC - LC PC 50 / 125 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Black Connector and Black OFNP Cable

 

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Products info

 

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type PC to PC
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nm 100G Ethernet Distance 100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket OFNP Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C

 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

OM4 LC - LC 50 / 125  Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex 2.0mm With Black Connector and Black OFNP Cable 0 MM PC

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None
 

 

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

 

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

 

OM4 LC - LC 50 / 125  Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex 2.0mm With Black Connector and Black OFNP Cable 1


Applications


Telecommunications, Cable TV
LAN, WAN, MAN
Measurement
Sensor technologies
Medical instrumentation and measurement techniques
Industrial applications

 

Technical performance

 

YOFC bend insensitive fiber

7.5mm minimum bend radius

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test

 

Length Tolerance

 

OM4 LC - LC 50 / 125  Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex 2.0mm With Black Connector and Black OFNP Cable 2

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

OM4 LC - LC 50 / 125  Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex 2.0mm With Black Connector and Black OFNP Cable 7

OM4 LC - LC 50 / 125  Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex 2.0mm With Black Connector and Black OFNP Cable 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These