China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

LC APC - LC APC Fiber Optic Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC APC Duplex Green
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: OMC Or OEM
Model Number:: LC APC Duplex Green IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >60dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Certification:: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Sleeve:: Ceramic LC 1.25mm Sleeve Material:: Plastic
Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600 Application:: Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections
High Light:

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic cable adapter

Product Description

LC APC - LC APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Green color With full Flange 0.2dB

Our range of LC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for improved reliability and better reconnectability. The LC adaptors come with ceramic sleeves for both singlemode and multimode. The housing is available in different colours with options for flange or flangeless body and metal or inbuilt clips.

 

Optical Adapter are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adapters, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

 

Connector Type LC-LC Polish Type APC
Fiber Counts Duplex Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C
 

 

 

Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

LC APC - LC APC Fiber Optic Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves 0

 

 

Application:

 

1. Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

2. Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

Drawing:

 

LC APC - LC APC Fiber Optic Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves 1

 

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

LC APC - LC APC Fiber Optic Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves 2

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message