China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Highly Stable Fiber Optic Coupler 1x2 FBT Splitter 9 / 125μm SC APC 0.9mm Cable Energy Conservation

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 1*2 70:30 Dual Window SM 1310/1550nm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic box, several boxes in a carto of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union.alipay, paypal, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: Highly Stable Fiber Optic Coupler 1x2 FBT Splitter 9 / 125μm SC APC 0.9mm Cable Energy Conservation Operation Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Coupling Ratio(%): 70:30 Maximum Lnsertion Loss(dB): 3.8dB
Excess Loss (Typical)(dB): 0.15dB Polarization Sensitivity (dB): 0.15dB
Operating Temperature:: -40~+85℃ Fiber Type:: SM 9 /125μm SC APC 0.9mm
High Light:

fiber optic coupler splitter

,

fbt splitter

Product Description

Highly Stable Fiber Optic Coupler 1x2 FBT Splitter 9 / 125μm SC APC 0.9mm Cable Energy Conservation

 

 

Fused Biconic Taper (FBT) splitter, also be called fiber coupler, based on the traditional technology, it is to bundle together two or more optical fibers, and then pull the cone machine melt stretching, and real-time monitoring the change of the ratio, spectral ratio requirements after melt stretching, one side retain a single fiber (the rest of the cut) as input, the other end is a multi-channel output.

 

As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

 

OMC's Singlemode coupler 1X2 2X2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 and fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with very tight uniformity. Singlemode standard coupler and wideband coupler components find extensive application to perform power splitting and monitoring functions in all kinds of optical communication systems.

 

Performance Specifications

 

Singlemode Dual Window Wideband Couplers
Grade Premium Grade A
Coupling Ratio(%) 50/50 50/50
Excess Loss (Typical)(dB) 0.1 0.15
Maximum lnsertion loss(dB) 3.6 3.8
Uniformity (Max.)(dB) 0.7 1.0
Polarization Sensitivity (dB) 0.15 0.2
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550±40 or custom wavelength

 

Coupling Ratio/insertion Loss Conversion Chart

 

Coupling Ratio lnsertion Loss
Premium A Grade
40/60 4.7/2.7 5.0/2.9
30/70 6.0/2.0 6.4/2.2
20/80 7.9/1.5 8.5/1.7
10/90 11.3/0.65 12.0/0.8
5/95 14.8/0.4 15.3/0.55
1/99 22.5/0.3 23.0/0.35
Coupling Ratio(%) 1~50
Directivity (dB) >55
Operating Temperature(℃) -20~+80
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Fiber Type Corning singlemode SMF-28
Fiber Pigtail Length(m) 1
Port Configuration 1×2 or 2×2
Dimensions (mm) Package D,E,F,G

 

The relation picture of Insertion Loss & Wavelength,Temperature

 

Highly Stable Fiber Optic Coupler 1x2 FBT Splitter 9 / 125μm SC APC 0.9mm Cable Energy Conservation 0

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

 

Package Dimensions:
Package D: 3mm x 45mm stainless steel tube
Package E: 3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube
Package F: 3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube
Package G: 10mm x 20mm x 90mm case
Pigtail Style:
Package D,E: 250um bare fiber
Package F 250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube
Package G: 2mm,3mm cable or 900um loose tube

 

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High Return Loss Optional
  • Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60. (50/50 as default.)
  • Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
  • Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 High Quality Plastic ABS Box

Applications

 

OMC provides uniquely low excess loss, along with low polarization and temperature dependence for all ports. These high performance parts are available in a wide variety of split ratios, housing and connector options and can therefore be readily specified in a wide variety of applications, like FTTx, Passive Optical Networks (PON), Local Area Networks (LAN), Test Equipment etc.

 

Highly Stable Fiber Optic Coupler 1x2 FBT Splitter 9 / 125μm SC APC 0.9mm Cable Energy Conservation 1

 

Order Information
 

A Port Number 12=1 x 2…………….
22=2 x 2…………….
B Wavelength Single Window:850nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm
Dual Windows:850nm/1310nm, 1310nm/1490nm, 1310nm/1550nm, 1310nm/1490nm,
Three Windows:1310nm+1490nm+1550nm
Wide wavelength: 1260nm to 1620nm
C Coupling Ration(01~50) 1/99 ~ 50/50
D Pigtail Type 1=250um Bare Fiber
2=900um Loose Tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
E Encapsulation Size(mm) S1=Ф3.0*54
S2=Ф3.0*60
S3=90*20*10
S4=100*80*10
S5=120*80*18
S6=140*115*18
F Pigtail Length(for each port) 1=1m
2=1.5m
3=Customer Length
GH Connector(Input/output) FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LP=LC/PC
LA==LC/APC
00=None
CS=Customer Specified

 

Packaging & OEM

 

Plastic casing is suitable for all types of FBT Coupler, carton package is designed specifically for ABS Box FBT Coupler, and tray type could be cuotomized for various size, even in a lower price.
This easy to take and well-protected coupler package has been labelled.

Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

 

Highly Stable Fiber Optic Coupler 1x2 FBT Splitter 9 / 125μm SC APC 0.9mm Cable Energy Conservation 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

Highly Stable Fiber Optic Coupler 1x2 FBT Splitter 9 / 125μm SC APC 0.9mm Cable Energy Conservation 4

Highly Stable Fiber Optic Coupler 1x2 FBT Splitter 9 / 125μm SC APC 0.9mm Cable Energy Conservation 5

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These