China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

G652D FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables Aerial Self Supporting Drop Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: RoHS,SGS,ISO
Model Number: SC APC FTTH drop cable patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: US $ 0.6-6
Packaging Details: 54*40*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 300000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Detail Information

Product Name: SC APC FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Type: G657A G652D
Fiber Count: 1core Self-supporting Strength Member: 1.0mm/1.2mm Solid Steel Wire
Strength Member: 0.45-0.52mm FRP/KFRP/Solid Steel Wire Cable Diameter: 2.0*5.0mm
Color: Black Cable Weight: 19KG
Crush Resistance Short/long Term: 1000/500 Operating Temperature: -40°C ~+70°C
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

G652D Self Supporting Drop Cable

Product Description

G652D FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables Aerial Self Supporting Drop Cable

 

FTTH Patch Cord Aerial Self-supporting Drop cable 2*5mm SC APC Single Mode Simplex 1core Outdoor FTTH drop cable

 

It’s a kind of patch cable but assembly with Self-supporting Aerial FTTH Drop Cable. This is a last cable in FTTH project. Used widely between Fact plate, terminal box, ONU tec. With easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. The optical fibers are positioned in the center of cable and two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP/KFRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath. Also, customers can specify your required connectors.

 

Optical performance

Cable Type

FTTH outdoor/Indoor Patch Cable

Fiber Count

Simplex

Connector

SC APC to SC APC

Jacket Material

Low Smoke Zero Halogen

Cable Diameter

2.0x5.0mm

Fiber Type

Singlemode G657A1

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥30dB

Strength Member Material

FRP

Tensile Strength (long/short term)

300/600N

Crush Load (long/short term)

1100/2200 (N/100mm)

Bending Radius (long/short term)

10D/20D (mm)

Installation Temperature

-10 to +60°C

Operation Temperature

-10 to +60°C

 

Test Item

Test Condition

Value(dB)

UPC

APC

Optical Performance

Insertion Loss

1310nm LED light source

<0.3

<0.3

Return Loss

1310nm LED light source

>50

>60

Environmental Performance (Max. Insertion Loss change)

High temperature

+85°C168 hours

<0.2

Temperature Cycle

-40-+75°C, 21 Cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Humidity Aging

+75°C, 95%R.H,168 hours

<0.2

Humidity/Condensation Cycling

-10°C-+65°C, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Mechanical Performance ( Max. Insertion Loss change)

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p)

<0.2

Flex

0.9kg,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles

<0.2

Torsion

1.35kg,90o~+90o ,10times

<0.2

Withstand tensile

90N,10min

<0.2

Drop

H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops

<0.2

Exchangeability

Randomly

<0.2

Durability

500 times

<0.2

 

Connector’s Standard

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Cable specification

G652D FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables Aerial Self Supporting Drop Cable 0

Cable Type

FTTH Drop Cable

Fiber Count

1-2 Fiber

Construction

Self-supporting

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A

Outer Jacket Material

LSZH (Black/White)

Strength Member Material

FRP/KFRP/ Solid Steel wire

Cable Diameter

(2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2)mm

Weight

20kg/km

Tensile Strength (long/short term)

100/200N

Crush Load (long/short term)

300/1000 (N/100mm)

Bending Radius (long/short term)

10D/20D (mm)

Operating/Storage Temperature

-40 to +85 °C

 

Feature

Good mechanical and environmental characteristic

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simple installation and maintenance

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of anti-electromagnetic and crush resistance

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

 

Application

Access Networks

LAN (Local Area Network)

Fiber Optic Communication System

FTTH (Fiber to The Home) Indoor Building

Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

 

Ideal Solution by FTTH Indoor Fiber Patch Cable

A high-capacity FTTH network gives you opportunities to build a competitive advantage and maintain an eco-sustainable network that consumes less power. With simple structure and light weight, self-supporting FTTH drop cable is highly recommended for the connection of outdoor and indoor cabling.

G652D FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables Aerial Self Supporting Drop Cable 1

Our Services

 

1, Free samples--- we can supply free products for testing .

 

2, Brand---OEM service acceptable

 

3, Payment terms---Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal etc.

 

4, Quality Level---High quality as per your requirements.

 

5, Competitive price---The manufacturer having our own factory has the advantage.

 

6, Delivery Time--- Usually 3 days. Less than a week.

 

8, Optical Network Project Consultant---Professional experts help you.

 

9, New Products development for customer---We can produce it for you with pattern.

 

10, logistic solution--- Cost-effective ways can be chosen for you.

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.

 

Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions

 

OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.

 

We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These