China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

FTTH Fiber Patch Cable SC APC - SC APC G657A1 Self-Supporting Aerial Simplex Drop cable LSZH Jacket Outdoor usage

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC APC Single Mode Drop Cable Patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000m
Price: USD0.04-1
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: FTTH Aerial Fiber Patch Cable SC APC - SC APC G657A1 Self-Supporting Aerial Simplex Drop Cable LSZH Jacket Outdoor Usage Fiber Count: 1
Construction: Self-supporting Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125
Material: PVC/LSZH Jacket Connertor: SC APC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: APC≥60dB
Application: FTTH,CATV,
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

FTTH Aerial Fiber Patch Cable SC APC - SC APC G657A1 Self-Supporting Aerial Simplex Drop cable LSZH Jacket Outdoor usage

 

 

It’s a kind of patch cable but assembly with Self-supporting Aerial FTTH Drop Cable. This is a last cable in FTTH project. Used widely between Fact plate, terminal box, ONU tec. With easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. The optical fibers are positioned in the center of cable and two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP/KFRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath. Also, customers can specify your required connectors.

 


Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.


Cable specification:

FTTH Fiber Patch Cable SC APC - SC APC G657A1 Self-Supporting Aerial Simplex Drop cable  LSZH Jacket Outdoor usage 0

Cable Type FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Count 1-2 Fiber
Construction Self-supporting Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A
Outer Jacket Material LSZH (Black/White) Strength Member Material FRP/KFRP/ Solid Steel wire
Cable Diameter (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2)mm Weight 20kg/km
Tensile Strength (long/short term) 100/200N Crush Load (long/short term) 300/1000 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term) 10D/20D (mm) Operating/Storage Temperature -40 to +85 °C

 

 

Optical performance.

 

Cable Type FTTH outdoor/Indoor Pigtail Fiber Count Simplex
Connector SC APC  Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Cable Diameter 2.0x5.0mm Fiber Type Singlemode G657A1
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Strength Member Material FRP Tensile Strength (long/short term) 300/600N
Crush Load (long/short term) 1100/2200 (N/100mm) Bending Radius (long/short term) 10D/20D (mm)
Installation Temperature -10 to +60°C Operation Temperature -10 to +60°C
 
Test Item Test Condition Value(dB)
UPC APC
Optical Performance Insertion Loss 1310nm LED light source <0.3 <0.3
Return Loss 1310nm LED light source >50 >60
Environmental Performance (Max. Insertion Loss change) High temperature +85°C168 hours <0.2
Temperature Cycle -40-+75°C, 21 Cycles 168 hours <0.2
Humidity Aging +75°C, 95%R.H,168 hours <0.2
Humidity/Condensation Cycling -10°C-+65°C, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours <0.2
Mechanical Performance ( Max. Insertion Loss change) Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p) <0.2
Flex 0.9kg,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles <0.2
Torsion 1.35kg,90o~+90o ,10times <0.2
Withstand tensile 90N,10min <0.2
Drop H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops <0.2
Exchangeability Randomly <0.2
Durability 500 times <0.2

 

Main Mechanical and Environmental Performances

 

Items Test Standard Specified Value Requirements
Tension IEC 60794-1-2-E1 See Technical data

Additional attenuation:

≤0.4dB after test

Crush IEC 60794-1-2-E3 See Technical data

Additional attenuation:

≤0.4dB after test

Impact IEC 60794-1-2-E4

R=300mm, 10Nm,

one in 3 different places

Additional attenuation:

≤0.4dB after test

Repeated Bending IEC 60794-1-2-E6 R=30H

Additional attenuation:

≤0.4dB after test

Temperature Cycling IEC 60794-1-2-F1 -40°C ~+70°C

Attenuation change:

≤0.4dB/km after test

 

Ideal Solution by Using Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable

 

A high-capacity FTTH network gives you opportunities to build a competitive advantage and maintain an eco-sustainable network that consumes less power. With simple structure and light weight, self-supporting FTTH drop cable is highly recommended for the connection of outdoor and indoor cabling.

FTTH Fiber Patch Cable SC APC - SC APC G657A1 Self-Supporting Aerial Simplex Drop cable  LSZH Jacket Outdoor usage 1

Packaging

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.


FTTH Fiber Patch Cable SC APC - SC APC G657A1 Self-Supporting Aerial Simplex Drop cable  LSZH Jacket Outdoor usage 2

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

FTTH Fiber Patch Cable SC APC - SC APC G657A1 Self-Supporting Aerial Simplex Drop cable  LSZH Jacket Outdoor usage 6

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

FTTH Fiber Patch Cable SC APC - SC APC G657A1 Self-Supporting Aerial Simplex Drop cable  LSZH Jacket Outdoor usage 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These