China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

6cores Pre - Terminated SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM OS2 BIF G657A2 Breakout 2.0mm Tail

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 6F SM Pre - terminated SC APC - SC APC fanout 2.0mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: 6cores Pre - Terminated SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM OS2 BIF G657A2 Breakout 2.0mm Tail Insertion Loss: ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B )
Return Loss: APC ≥ 60dB(min) Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
Fiber Mode: 9/125μm Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

6F SM Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Patch Cord  SC/APC-SC/APC Fanout 2.0mm tail LSZH Yellow

 

Breakout Patch cables are installation cables that are suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays. Can be used as a building backbone or horizontal distribution, and they are operating in an uncontrolled or harsh environment.

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector SC Jacket OD(mm)

8.75mm

Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish APC Wavelength

1310/1550nm

fanout Cable Diameter

2.0mm 0.5m

Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

APC ≥ 60dB(min)

Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Features
 
1. High quality zirconia ferrules.
2. Good repeatability and interchange.
3. Flame-retardant, rugged and dura-ble jacket.
4. 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality
 
Application
 
1. Data Center
2. Enterprise
3. Fiber to the X (FTTX)
4. LAN and WAN
5. CATV Network
6. Telecommunications Network
 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

6cores Pre - Terminated SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM OS2 BIF G657A2 Breakout 2.0mm Tail 0

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de-
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.
6cores Pre - Terminated SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM OS2 BIF G657A2 Breakout 2.0mm Tail 1
 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

6cores Pre - Terminated SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM OS2 BIF G657A2 Breakout 2.0mm Tail 6

6cores Pre - Terminated SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM OS2 BIF G657A2 Breakout 2.0mm Tail 7

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These