China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

24 Cores Pre-terminated patch cable LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Fanout 2.0mm tail

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoSH,UL
Model Number: LC(12 x Duplex)-LC(12 x Duplex)24F 9/125μm fanout 2.0mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: L/C, Western Union,Payoal
Supply Ability: 100000+Piece/Pieces+Per week

Detail Information

Product Name: LC(12 X Duplex)-LC(12 X Duplex)24F 9/125μm Fanout 2.0mm Patch Cord Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Fiber Mode: 9/125μm Jacket Material: OFNP
Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB Vibration: ≤0.2dB
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

24 Cores Pre-terminated patch cable LC/UPC 12 x Duplex - LC/UPC 12 x Duplex SM G657A1 9 /125 with Fanout 2.0mm tail

 

 

Breakout Patch cables are installation cables that are suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays. Can be used as a building backbone or horizontal distribution, and they are operating in an uncontrolled or harsh environment.

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Products info

 

Fiber count

 24

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Connector Type1

LC/UPC

Connector Type2

LC/UPC

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Breakout length

0.5m

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Jacket Material

OFNP

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return loss

≥50dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

 Test items

 Connectors

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.2°

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

CUSTOM option

 

breakout fiber patch cord.jpg

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

 

Length Tolerance

 

3.jpg

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

24 Cores Pre-terminated patch cable LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Fanout 2.0mm tail 2

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation

Fiber Dia.(μm)

Type

Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX

1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX

1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX

10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE

40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4

100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4

OM1

62.5/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

275 Meters

550 Meters

33 Meters

Not supported

Not supported

OM2

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

82 Meters

Not supported

Not supported

OM3(Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

300 Meters

100 Meters(SR4)

100 Meters(SR4)

OM4(Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

400 Meters

150 Meters(SR4)

150 Meters(SR4)

Singlemode

9/125

Singlemode

2000 Meters

5km at 1310nm

5km at 1310nm

10km at 1310nm

N/A

N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

1.jpg

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

24 Cores Pre-terminated patch cable LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Fanout 2.0mm tail 8

24 Cores Pre-terminated patch cable LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Fanout 2.0mm tail 9

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These