China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

1km FC OTDR Single Mode Fiber Optic Tools OTDR Launch Cable Box

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: RoHS,SGS,ISO
Model Number: FC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: US $ 85-100
Packaging Details: 54*40*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Detail Information

Product Name: FC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box Length X Width X Height: 27.5 X 15.3 X 7.6cm
Fiber Type: G.652D/G.657A Connector Type: FC
Polishing Type: UPC Material: SR Polypropylene
Color: Color Weight: 1kg(package Included )
Operating Temperature: -40°C To +55°C Typical Loss: <0.5dB @ 1310nm For 1000 Meters
High Light:

OTDR Single Mode Fiber Optic Tools

,

1km FC Fiber Optic Tools

,

OTDR Launch Cable Box

Product Description

1km FC OTDR Single Mode Fiber Optic Tools OTDR Launch Cable Box

 

1km FC OTDR Single Mode Fiber Test Dead Zone Eliminator Fiber Rings FTTH Tools Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

 

An OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. It is often available on a small spool or within a “launch box”, which is used to create the proper conditions for testing another similar optical fiber for faults. This method avoids undesirable variations in loss and distance measurements. A launch fiber will help to overcome the blind spot or Dead Zone of an OTDR brought about by high launch power or faults near the launch end of the fiber.

 

Specifications of OTDR Launch Cable Box

Length x Width x Height 238 x 141 x 66mm
Fiber Type G.652D/G.657A/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Connector Type FC/SC/LC selectable
Polishing Type APC/UPC selectable
Material SR Polypropylene
Color Yellow
Weight 1kg(package included )
Operating Temperature -40°C to +55°C
Typical Loss

<0.5dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

<0.5dB @ 850nm for 1000 meters

 

Products details of OTDR Launch Cable Box

Place the necessary length of fiber between the OTDR and the fiber-under-test

Help to make a more precise measurement with an OTDR

Discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection

1km FC OTDR Single Mode Fiber Optic Tools OTDR Launch Cable Box 0

 

1km FC OTDR Single Mode Fiber Optic Tools OTDR Launch Cable Box 1 Robust Metal Retractor Make the box easy to carry in actual testing
1km FC OTDR Single Mode Fiber Optic Tools OTDR Launch Cable Box 2 Built-in Cable Management. Helps to reduce cable stress and save space.
1km FC OTDR Single Mode Fiber Optic Tools OTDR Launch Cable Box 3 Auto Purge Valve, Elaborate air vent valve regulates the pressure automatically.


Features of OTDR Launch Cable Box

Full-spectrum single mode fiber

Small macro bending radii, comply with G.657A or G.652D standard

Small attenuation value

Suitable for any optical testing environment

Mainly used to compensate for the OTDR test blind area, central fiber

Without any fusion joint, small volume, light weight Easy to carry

Length 500M, 1KM, 2KM... 5KM (custom)

Loss less than or equal to 0.5dBmkm

Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment

Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity

 

Application of OTDR Launch Cable Box

Widely used with OTDR to help minimize measurement uncertainty indoor or outdoor

1km FC OTDR Single Mode Fiber Optic Tools OTDR Launch Cable Box 4

 

Our Services

 

1,Free samples--- we can supply free products for testing .

 

2,Brand---OEM service acceptable

 

3,Payment terms---Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal etc.

 

4,Quality Level---High quality as per your requirements.

 

5,Competitive price---The manufacturer having our own factory has the advantage.

 

6, Delivery Time--- Usually 3 days. Less than a week.

 

8,Optical Network Project Consultant---Professional experts help you.

 

9,New Products development for customer---We can produce it for you with pattern.

 

10, logistic solution--- Cost-effective ways can be chosen for you.

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.

 

Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions

 

OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.

 

We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world

 
 
Our Services

 

1,Free samples--- we can supply free products for testing .

 

2,Brand---OEM service acceptable

 

3,Payment terms---Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal etc.

 

4,Quality Level---High quality as per your requirements.

 

5,Competitive price---The manufacturer having our own factory has the advantage.

 

6, Delivery Time--- Usually 3 days. Less than a week.

 

8,Optical Network Project Consultant---Professional experts help you.

 

9,New Products development for customer---We can produce it for you with pattern.

 

10, logistic solution--- Cost-effective ways can be chosen for you.

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.

 

Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions

 

OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.

 

We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These