China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

SMF MMF FTTH Products Fast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ISO RoHS
Model Number: JMS-235 mechanical splicer
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: USD0.4-0.6
Packaging Details: One piece in a PE Bag Hundreds piece in a carton of 54*35*39cm.
Delivery Time: 3-7 workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs/month

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Mechanical Splicer Applicable For: 2.0/3.0mm Or 3.0x2 Drop Cable
Fiber Mode: SMF & MMF Operation Time: About 10s (no Fiber Cut)
Insert Loss: ≤0.15dB (1310nm & 1550nm) Return Loss: ≥ 45dB
Operating Temperature: -40 To 80°C Fastening Strength Of Naked Fiber Holder: >10 N
High Light:

MMF FTTH Products

,

SMF FTTH Products

,

FTTH Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice

Product Description

SMF MMF FTTH Products Fast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Drop Cable Mechanical Splicer Fiber Field Assembly Fast Connector Fusion Splice

 

Universal optical mechanical splice is developed for mechanical connection of optical fibers with a diameter of primary protection from 250μm do 900μm. It is filled with a special gel with the same refractive index as glass and it is not necessary to use fiber optic splicer. Mechanical splice allows quick and stable connection of two optical fibers by simply pressing the loping lid without separate installation tool. It provides an inexpensive, quick alternative to mating fibers.
Using V-groove technology, this splice maintains physical contact between the fibers. Fiber can be spliced simply in this way in a very short time. It can be used for 900μm ,250μm,2mm and 3mm Round cable or 3.0x2.0mm drop cable.

 

Specification

 

Item Technical Parameters
Applicable for 2.0/3.0mm or 3.0x2 drop cable
Fiber mode Single & multi-mode
Average Insert loss ≤ 0.20dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≥45dB
force to keep fiber while lock >3 N
force to keep fiber while complete >40 N
Operation time About 10s(no fiber cut)
Working temperature -40℃-+80℃

 

Features
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface predoomed
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body UL-rated plastic housing
Boots in a variety of colors
Telcordia style boots
Free-floating ceramic ferrule

 

Applications
CATV
Active device termination Telecommunication networks Metro
Local Area Networks (LANs) Data processing networks Test equipment
Premise installation
Wide Area Networks (WANs)

 

SMF MMF FTTH Products Fast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 0

SMF MMF FTTH Products Fast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 1

SMF MMF FTTH Products Fast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 2

FAQ

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These