China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

12F FC APC G657A1 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails Fanout 0.9mm Tails IEM Grade B

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: RoHS,SGS,ISO
Model Number: FC APC SM 12F Ribbon Fiber Pigtail
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: US $ 5.8-10
Packaging Details: 54*40*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 300000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Detail Information

Product Name: FC APC SM 12F Ribbon Fiber Pigtail Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max) Return Loss: >60dB
3D Interference Tested: 100% Passed Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch
Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core Cable Size: Fanout 900um Cable
High Light:

G657A1 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

,

12F Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

,

12F optical pigtail

Product Description

12F FC APC G657A1 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails Fanout 0.9mm Tails IEM Grade B

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail 12F FC APC Single Mode G657A1 Flat Ribbon Fiber Pigtail Fanout 0.9mm Tails IEM grade B

 

Ribbon fiber flat cable use fiber ribbon as optical communication medium, the fiber ribbon wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, and the cable is completed with a flat PVC or LSZH jacket. Ribbon cables are designed for horizontal intrabuilding backbones where limited-smoke and zero-halogen requirements exist, especially used in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames, optical apparatus and equipment.

 

Standards of Ribbon Fiber Cable

Comply with standard GR-409, IEC 60794-2-30/31, meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.

12F FC APC G657A1 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails Fanout 0.9mm Tails IEM Grade B 012F FC APC G657A1 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails Fanout 0.9mm Tails IEM Grade B 1

 

Characteristics of Ribbon Fiber Cable

Aramid yarn as strength member cable has excellent tensile strength.

Compact structure with high fiber density, good performance of flexibility and crush resistance

The jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment

All dielectric structure design, without electromagnetic induction effect

Scientific design with serious processing art.

 

Specification of Ribbon Fiber Pigtail

Connector FC Jacket OD(mm)

12cores: 5.0x2.5mm

Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

Polish APC Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm

Cable Type Multi-fibers Breakout 0.9mm unit cable Jacket Material LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested) of Ribbon Fiber Pigtail

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (SM) of Ribbon Fiber Pigtail of Ribbon Fiber Pigtail

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

End-face Quality (MM) of Ribbon Fiber Pigtail

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance of Ribbon Fiber Pigtail

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

12F FC APC G657A1 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails Fanout 0.9mm Tails IEM Grade B 2
 

Application of Ribbon Fiber Pigtail

1. Optical fiber communication systems engineering

2. Fiber optic data communication network

3. Connected with trunk cables on one end, equipment port on the other end.

4. Connected with transfer modules on one end, equipment port on the other end.

 

 

Features of Ribbon Fiber Pigtail

1. 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

2. Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.

3. Supports 40G and 100G network applications.

4. Low insertion loss and added loss.

5. Supports up to 12F customized products are available.

6. High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7. End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8. LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9. Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10. RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These