China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

SC APC Pre - terminated Breakout 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigtail 6 Fibers OS2 G652D 5m PVC Yellow Jacket Color

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 6F SC APC Pigtail
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one peace in box, several pieces in cartoon
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 per month

Detail Information

Products: PVC Pre - Terminated 0.9mm Breakout Optical Fiber Pigtail SC APC 6 Fibers OS2 G652D Yellow Jacket Color Return Loss: ≥60 DB
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 DB Wavelength: 1310 Nm/1550 Nm
Polish Type: APC Fiber Count: 6
Fiber Grade: G652D Cable Diameter: 0.9 Mm
Cable Jacket: PVC Jacket Color: Yellow
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fiber pigtails patch cords

Product Description

SC/APC 6F  Pre-terminated Breakout 0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigtail  OS2 G652D 5m PVC Yellow Jacket Color

 

 

Pre-terminated Patch cable also be called Bunch/Distribution patch cable or Mini breakout patch cable. It’s a installation cables that are suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays. They are designed for direct connector assembly with no need for splice connectors.

 

OMC’s Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high-speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector SC Jacket OD(mm) 5.3mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color SM:Yellow
Polish APC Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm
Cable Type Multi-fibers Breakout 2.0mm unit cable Jacket Material LSZH/PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss APC ≥ 60dB(min) Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Features

 

1. 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

2. Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.

3. Supports 40G and 100G network applications.

4. Low insertion loss and added loss.

5. Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

6. High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7. End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8. LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9. Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10. RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

Product Highlights

 

A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

 

SC APC Pre - terminated Breakout  0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigtail  6 Fibers OS2 G652D 5m PVC Yellow  Jacket Color 0

Length Tolerance

SC APC Pre - terminated Breakout  0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigtail  6 Fibers OS2 G652D 5m PVC Yellow  Jacket Color 1

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Application:

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

SC APC Pre - terminated Breakout  0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigtail  6 Fibers OS2 G652D 5m PVC Yellow  Jacket Color 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

SC APC Pre - terminated Breakout  0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigtail  6 Fibers OS2 G652D 5m PVC Yellow  Jacket Color 7

SC APC Pre - terminated Breakout  0.9mm Optical Fiber Pigtail  6 Fibers OS2 G652D 5m PVC Yellow  Jacket Color 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These