12F MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 OM4 Male - Male Type B Elite Loss Durable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MTP-MTP OM4 12F 3.0mm LSZH
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: USD32-32.5/pcs
Packaging Details: Packaging Details one piece wrapped in plastic film one /several pieces in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 3000 kilometers / month
MM Insertion Loss:: ≤0.5dB(standard); ≤0.35dB(Low Loss) MM Return Loss:: ≥35dB
Interchangeability:: ≤0.2dB Interference Tested: 100% Tested
OEM Service:: Available Meets IEC Standard: IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE
Company Certification: ISO 9001:2015; RoHS
High Light:

mtp fanout cable

,

mtp breakout cable

MPO patch cord

MPO Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MPO connector on both end. All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Senko,Nissin,Sumitomo etc. MPO patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

MPO products’ Standard:

Ø  Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

Ø  Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Ø  Parallel Optics

-          Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

-          InfiniBand Compliant

Ø  InfiniBand

- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

- QSFP

Features:

Ø  Low insertion loss, high return loss

Ø  MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Ø  Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Ø  Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ø  Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Ø  Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Ø  Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

AVAILABILITY:

Ø  Ribbon and bundle cable available;

Ø  Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.

Ø  MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.

Ø  MPO Loopback available

 

MPO patch cord’s Specification:

MPO/MTP’s spec items.

Single mode

(UPC Flat polish, APC 8 degree polish)

Multimode

(PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss

Standard loss≤0.7dB;Low loss≤0.35dB

Standard loss≤0.5dB;Low loss≤0.35dB

Return loss

≥55dB

≥35dB

Durability

<0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Tensile strength

>70N

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers
OM1 62.5 um Core 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2
50 um Core 10GBit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3
50 um Core, Laser Optimized 10GBit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4
50 um Core, Laser Optimized 10GBit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m

 

MPO Interference index

Connector type

Testing items

Min

Max

MPO PC

ROC_X(abs)(mm)

500

 

ROC_Y(abs)(mm)

50

 

Angle_X(deg)

-0.2

0.2

Angle_Y(deg)

-0.2

0.2

Max.DH.All Fiber(nm)

-600

600

Max.DH.Ave(nm)

-300

300

Max.DH.Adj(nm)

-300

300

Max. Core Dip(nm)

-300

300

Fiber height(nm)

-300

300

ROC_X(abs)(mm)

1000

3000

MPO APC

ROC_X(abs)(mm)

500

 

ROC_Y(abs)(mm)

50

 

Angle_X(deg)

-0.2

0.2

Angle_Y(deg)

7.8

8.2

Max.DH.All Fiber(nm)

-600

600

Max.DH.Ave(nm)

-300

300

Max.DH.Adj(nm)

-300

300

Fiberheight(nm)

 

 

 

OEM Service.

1.jpg

2.jpg

 

 

 

Cable Structure:

 

12F MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 OM4 Male - Male Type B Elite Loss Durable 2

 

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

12F MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 OM4 Male - Male Type B Elite Loss Durable 3

 

MPO Connector Types

12F MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 OM4 Male - Male Type B Elite Loss Durable 4

12F MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 OM4 Male - Male Type B Elite Loss Durable 5

MPO Male with Pins

MPO Female without Pins

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.

(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

 

Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

Please Note: When it is connected with two 40G QSFP+ transceivers, please choose the Type B Cross as polarity; when it is connected with other equipment such as MPO LGX Cassette, you can choose any of the polarities as you need.

12F MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 OM4 Male - Male Type B Elite Loss Durable 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Mia Chen

Phone Number : +8618938657420

WhatsApp : +8618682182825