China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Wall Mount 2 / 4 Ports Fiber Face Plate Compact Fiber Termination Box For SC FC LC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 2 / 4 Ports FTTH-OTB2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag+Paper box or OEM package
Delivery Time: 4-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union.credi card,Alibaba alipay
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day

Detail Information

Products: Wall Mount 2 / 4 Ports Fiber Face Plate Compact Fiber Termination Box For SC FC LC Plate Color & Material: White, PC+ Flame Retardant
Adapter Type: SC / FC / LC Fiber Mode: OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
Connector Type: Standard Dimensions(mm): 100x80x23mm
RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant Application: FTTx Access And Telecommunication Networks Etc.
High Light:

fiber optic junction box

,

fiber optic connection box

Product Description

Wall Mount 2 / 4 Ports Fiber Face Plate Compact Fiber Termination Box For SC FC LC

 

 

Wall outlet FTTH-OTB2 is a compact fiber terminal for use at the final fiber termination point in the customer premises. The FTTH-OTB2 provides mechanical protection and managed fiber control in an attractive format suitable for use inside customer premises. A variety of possible fiber termination techniques are accommodated.

 

Material: PC+ flame retardant

 

Specification:

 

ITEM#

Dimension(L×W×H mm) Max. capacity Remark
FTTH-OTB2 100x80x23 2-4F Wall mount or inside FTTH media box application

 

Features:

  • Flame Retardant ABS insulation materials, impact resistance, high temperature resistance, good gloss, safe to use.
  • It’s applicable for FTTH, FTTO and FTTD.
  • The clasp design of the cover reduces the installation strength.
  • Match with other A86 panel in house.
  • Support multimode or singlemode fiber connections, available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters
  • The big-diameter wrapping trap in the socket guarantees the cable bending radius.

 

Standard accessories: Expansion Screw x2; Heat-shrink splice sleeves x2

 

Optional Accessories: SC Simplex adapter, FC Simplex adapter, LC DX adapter; fast connector; fiber pigtail; mechanical splicer

 

Wall Mount 2 / 4 Ports Fiber Face Plate Compact Fiber Termination Box For SC FC LC 0

 

Entrance Cable Diameter : 3mm x2

Max capacity of splice: 4 Fibers

Your Logo can be print in cover

 

Wall Mount 2 / 4 Ports Fiber Face Plate Compact Fiber Termination Box For SC FC LC 1

Wall Mount 2 / 4 Ports Fiber Face Plate Compact Fiber Termination Box For SC FC LC 2

Wall Mount 2 / 4 Ports Fiber Face Plate Compact Fiber Termination Box For SC FC LC 3

Wall Mount 2 / 4 Ports Fiber Face Plate Compact Fiber Termination Box For SC FC LC 4

 

Company Information

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

5 Market

4

shipping

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These