China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

VF45 - LC fiber patch cable Duplex Sm and MM with 3M GGP fiber 3M brand connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 3M‘s VF45-LC SM Duplex 2.0-3M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month

Detail Information

VF45 Brand: 3M Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: APC>60dB;UPC>50dB Fiber Grade: 3M GGP Fiber
OEM Service: OEM Is Available Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

VF45 - LC fiber patch cable Duplex Sm and MM with 3M GGP fiber 3M brand connector

 

3M Volition VF-45 Patch Cords use the excellent reliability and ruggedness of 3M glass/glass/polymer (GGP) fiber optic cable which is ideal for applications requiring tight bends, durability and dependability. The cable used to make Volition patch cords is grade index multimode optical fiber with 10um glass cladding diameter and 125um polymer coating diameter. The polymer is a tough permanent coating, which provides improved strength and bends resistance. The static fatigue parameter is a 50% improvement over standard life. This High strength fiber is fully compatible and intermatable with standard glass fiber.

 

About the VF-45 Patch cord

All VF45 patch cords are constructed with the innovative 3M "GGP" high-strength coated optical fiber, providing enhanced durability under tight bend radius conditions.

VF-45 Fiber Optic Patch Cord is designed by 3M and features plug and jack design without the need to adapters. VF-45 plug is inserted into the socket (jack) at a 45-degree angle, pressing a pair of fibers into V-grooves inside the socket. This design of VF-45 Connector eliminates the need for expensive ferrules thus reduce connector costs.

 

OMC’s VF-45 patch cords are provided in a variety of lengths and are also available in hybrid LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ configurations.


Features

VF-45 Connector is half the size of the SC Connector
Minimum space required when mounted in telecom enclosure or other racks
VF-45 Optical Connector works on standard 62.5µm or 50µm multimode fiber
Tested to TIA and IEC performance specifications

RJ-45 style latch for ease of use and familiarity
RoHS compliant for all VF-45 connector material

Application
Interconnect socket (field terminated)
Wall outlets and faceplates
Termination and cleaning kits
Test equipment

Technical Data

Item Parameter
Single-mode Multi-mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.75dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (SM PC),≥35 dB (MM PC)
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability 0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃


 

VF45 - LC fiber  patch cable Duplex Sm and MM  with 3M GGP fiber 3M brand connector 0

VF45 - LC fiber  patch cable Duplex Sm and MM  with 3M GGP fiber 3M brand connector 1

Packaging & Labeling

VF45 - LC fiber  patch cable Duplex Sm and MM  with 3M GGP fiber 3M brand connector 2

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

VF45 - LC fiber  patch cable Duplex Sm and MM  with 3M GGP fiber 3M brand connector 3

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These