China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Uniboot LC MM OM3 Fiber Optic Connector With Aqua Special Plastic Meet UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC MM OM3 Aqua LC Uniboot
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 200 pcs per plastic bag, This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, alipay, paypal, credit card, , MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: Uniboot LC MM OM3 Fiber Optic Connector With Aqua Special Plastic Meet UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements Insertion Loss: <0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: >50dB Fiber Mode: MM
Cable Size: 3.0mm Color: Aqua
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

simplex fiber optic connector

Product Description

Uniboot LC MM OM3 Fiber Optic Connector With Aqua Special Plastic Meet UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements

 

 

Optical Connector is a reusable passive component which could be applied in fiber and Cable connection. They are widely used in ODF, ODN,PON etc.

 

Considered by some to be the modern replacement of the SC connector; its introduction was less successful, in part due to initially high license fees from inventor Lucent Corporation. Also a push-pull connector, the LC utilizes a latch as opposed to the SC locking tab and with a smaller ferrule it is known as a small form factor connector. Having half the footprint of the SC connector gives it huge popularity in datacoms and other high-density patch applications, as its combination of small size and latch feature make it ideal for densely populated racks/panels. With the introduction of LC compatible transceivers and active networking components, its steady growth in the FTTH arena is likely to continue.

 

OMC manufactures many sorts of fiber connectors. Such as SC,LC,ST,FC,MU,MTRJ,E2000 ,MPO,MTP,SMA,DIN,D4 etc.

 

Industrial Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

Specification:

 

Fiber Connector LC Insertion loss <0.3dB (Max)
Color

Aque

Cable Size

3.0mm

Operating Temp Range -40~80°C Return Loss

>50dB

Fiber mode 50 / 125μm Available for

Not assembled Multi-Piece

Pre-assembled one piece

 

 

Uniboot LC MM OM3 Fiber Optic Connector With Aqua Special Plastic Meet UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements 0

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

Uniboot LC MM OM3 Fiber Optic Connector With Aqua Special Plastic Meet UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements 2

Uniboot LC MM OM3 Fiber Optic Connector With Aqua Special Plastic Meet UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements 3

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These