China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Fibre Patch cord with SM / OS1 / OS2 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 / OM4 unitube 3.0mm cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Fibre Patch cord with SM / OS1 / OS2 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 / OM4 unitube 3.0mm cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cord With SM / OS1 / OS2 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Unitube 3.0mm Cable Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: PC>35dB,UPC>50dB 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch OEM Service: OEM Is Available
AB Polarity Switchable: No Push/Pull Tab: No
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Fibre Patch cord with SM / OS1 / OS2 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 / OM4 unitube 3.0mm cable

 
 

The Uniboot patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cables.

 

As the networking environment of today becomes increasingly dependent on high speed and high density solutions, effective cable management is a real issue. The key concern is how to manage more cable in a smaller amount of space.

 

Our uniboot fiber patch cable reduces cable management space by up to 40% compared to standard patch cables. The patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 3mm cable. As a result of these features our uniboot patch cable offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high density network environment. Our uniboot patch cable is available in a wide variety of cable materials including LSZH, Plenum and Riser.

 

OMC's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.

 

Products Materials

 

 1.png

Optical Specifications:

 

Fiber Connector

Pull Tab Uniboot  LC to 

Pull Tab Uniboot  LC

Fiber Type

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

OM1&OM2: Orange;

OM3:Aqua;

OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta

Cable OD&Jacket

2.0mm/3.0mm/3.5mm PVC/LSZH

Fiber Counts

2 Fibers

Insertion Loss

0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return Loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)

Pull-out Force

100N

Durability

500 Cycles

AB Polarity Switchable

Available

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

 

 Geometric Specification( if Customer requested)

 

Items

Parameter

Polishing

PC

APC

ROC

LC

7~ 25

5 ~ 12

Apex Offset

50

Fiber Spherical Height

±100

Angle

± 0.5

8 ± 0.5

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

     Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Fibre Patch cord  with SM / OS1 / OS2 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 / OM4 unitube 3.0mm cable 1 Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Fibre Patch cord  with SM / OS1 / OS2 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 / OM4 unitube 3.0mm cable 2SM UPC Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Fibre Patch cord  with SM / OS1 / OS2 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 / OM4 unitube 3.0mm cable 3SM APC

 

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 
 

End-face Quality (MM) 

 

Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Fibre Patch cord  with SM / OS1 / OS2 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 / OM4 unitube 3.0mm cable 4MM PC

 

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 

Length Tolerance

 

2.png

Overall Length(L)(m)

length of tolerance(cm)

0<L<1

+5/-0

1<L<10

+10/-0

10<L<40

+15/-0

40<L

+0.5% x L/-0

 

Product Highlights

 

Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

 

Uniboot cable has thinner body and can reduce more surface area than standard cable.

3.png

 

 

 

package-patch cord.jpg

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

 

 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.


 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These