Unibody LC - LC SM Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Patch cord / Pigtail from China available for SM , OM1 ,OM2 , OM3 , OM4 ,

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: High quality Unibody LC - LC Duplex Fiber Patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month
Products: High Quality Unibody LC - LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Polish Type: UPC
Cable Type: Duplex 2.0mm OD Zip Cord Cable Fiber Mode: Single Mode 9/125
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C); ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B) Return Loss: SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min); SM APC ≥ 60dB(min); MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)
Cable Jacket: LSZH/PVC Operating Temperature: -40-85℃
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fibre optic patch leads

High quality Unibody LC - LC Duplex Fiber  Patch cord / Pigtail from China available for SM ,  OM1  ,OM2 , OM3 ,  OM4 , OM5

 

 

Unibody LC Patch cord/Pigtail is a new kind of LC patch cables which assembled with our New generation UNIBODY LC connector. As everyone knows that traditional LC housing included 2pieces. But our Unibody LC is just one piece. The first advantage is much stable and can withstand bigger surface impact force than standard LC. Of course, this Unibody LC connector have more advantages. At the same time, It has a flexible Clip, can be assembled and unassembled easily. So good for polarity changeable and Simplex&Duplex changeable.

 

Products Details

2.png

 

Advantages

 1.png

 

Optical Specifications-Standard  quality

 

Insertion loss

≤0.25dB Mean (Standard)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return loss

SM UPC≥50dB

SM APC≥60dB

MM PC≥35dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Maximum pulling force

660N(<12 cores)

1320N(>12 cores)

 

Optical Specifications-IEC Grade B quality

 

Insertion loss

≤0.12dB mean, ≤0.25dB max.

for >97% of sample

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return loss

SM UPC≥50dB

SM APC≥60dB

MM PC≥35dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Maximum pulling force

660N(<12 cores)

1320N(>12 cores)

 

Geometric Specification( if Customer requested)

 

Items

Parameter

Polishing

PC

APC

ROC

LC

7~ 25

5 ~ 12

Apex Offset

≤ 50

Fiber Spherical Height

±100

Angle

± 0.5

8 ± 0.5

 

End-face Quality (SM)

     Unibody LC - LC SM  Duplex 2.0mm Fiber  Patch cord / Pigtail from China available for SM ,  OM1  ,OM2 , OM3 ,  OM4 , 2SM UPC   Unibody LC - LC SM  Duplex 2.0mm Fiber  Patch cord / Pigtail from China available for SM ,  OM1  ,OM2 , OM3 ,  OM4 , 3Unibody LC - LC SM  Duplex 2.0mm Fiber  Patch cord / Pigtail from China available for SM ,  OM1  ,OM2 , OM3 ,  OM4 , 4SM APC

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 
 

End-face Quality (MM) 

Unibody LC - LC SM  Duplex 2.0mm Fiber  Patch cord / Pigtail from China available for SM ,  OM1  ,OM2 , OM3 ,  OM4 , 5MM PC

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 

Length Tolerance

 

 12.png

Overall Length(L)(m)

length of tolerance(cm)

0<L<1

+5/-0

1<L<10

+10/-0

10<L<40

+15/-0

40<L

+0.5% x L/-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

package-patch cord.jpg

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

 

 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

 

Contact Details
Kanglly Wong

Phone Number : 86-18682182825

WhatsApp : +8618682182825