China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Single Model 3M VF45 - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM 9 / 125 Duplex 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: VF45-LC SM DX 2.0 Patch Leads
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a PE Bag hundreds piece in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, T/T

Detail Information

Products: VF45 - LC UPC Single Model Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optical Patch Cable Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Repeatability: ≤0.1dB Color: Yellow
Cable Material: LSZH Storage Temperature: -40℃~+85℃
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

Single Model 3M VF45 - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM 9 / 125 Duplex 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable Jumper

 

About the fiber for VF 45 patch cord-3M GGP fiber

 

3M Volition VF-45 Patch Cords use the excellent reliability and ruggedness of 3M glass/glass/polymer (GGP) fiber optic cable which is ideal for applications requiring tight bends, durability and dependability. The cable used to make Volition patch cords is grade index multimode optical fiber with 10um glass cladding diameter and 125um polymer coating diameter. The polymer is a tough permanent coating, which provides improved strength and bends resistance. The static fatigue parameter is a 50% improvement over standard life. This High strength fiber is fully compatible and intermatable with standard glass fiber.

 

About the VF-45 Patch cord

 

All VF45 patch cords are constructed with the innovative 3M "GGP" high-strength coated optical fiber, providing enhanced durability under tight bend radius conditions.

VF-45 Fiber Optic Patch Cord is designed by 3M and features plug and jack design without the need to adapters. VF-45 plug is inserted into the socket (jack) at a 45-degree angle, pressing a pair of fibers into V-grooves inside the socket. This design of VF-45 Connector eliminates the need for expensive ferrules thus reduce connector costs.

 

OMC’s VF-45 patch cords are provided in a variety of lengths and are also available in hybrid LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ configurations.


Features

 

VF-45 Connector is half the size of the SC Connector
Minimum space required when mounted in telecom enclosure or other racks
VF-45 Optical Connector works on standard 62.5µm or 50µm multimode fiber
Tested to TIA and IEC performance specifications

RJ-45 style latch for ease of use and familiarity
RoHS compliant for all VF-45 connector material

Application


Interconnect socket (field terminated)
Wall outlets and faceplates
Termination and cleaning kits
Test equipment

Technical Data

 

Item

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Insertion Loss

≤0.75dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB (SM PC),≥35 dB (MM PC)

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

750-3.jpg

750-2.jpg

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

Single Model 3M VF45 - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM 9 / 125 Duplex 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable Jumper 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

Single Model 3M VF45 - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM 9 / 125 Duplex 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable Jumper 7

Single Model 3M VF45 - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM 9 / 125 Duplex 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable Jumper 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These