China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm cable 2M OS2 IEC Grade B Easy to strip Red LSZH OEM service

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC PC OS2 SM Simplex
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer requested
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal,credit card,alipay
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Pigtail SC PC SM 900um 2M LSZH Quality Level: IEC Grade B
Insertion Loss: <0.12dB(Typical), 0.25dB (Max) Return Loss: >50dB
Interference Tested: 100% Tested If Requested Fiber Type: SM 9/125 BIF
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fiber pigtails patch cords

Product Description

SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm cable 2M OS2 IEC Grade B Easy to strip Red LSZH OEM service

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

Features:
Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffering
Identifiable fiber buffer colors under all lighting conditions
Reduces installation time
Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

 

Optical performance:

 

Connector SC  Jacket OD 0.9mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color White
Polish UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
    Fiber Grade G657B3

 

OEM service:

SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm cable 2M OS2 IEC Grade B   Easy to strip Red LSZH OEM service 0

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc

 

Physical Information

Similar Drawing as follows:

SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm cable 2M OS2 IEC Grade B   Easy to strip Red LSZH OEM service 1

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing:

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field

SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm cable 2M OS2 IEC Grade B   Easy to strip Red LSZH OEM service 2

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable

 

Package Method

SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm cable 2M OS2 IEC Grade B   Easy to strip Red LSZH OEM service 3

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message