SC UPC Female - LC APC Male Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / Connector Low Insertion Loss

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC UPC Female - LC APC Male Simplex Hybrid
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Products: SC UPC Female - LC APC Male Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / Connector Low Insertion Loss IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >50dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Certification:: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Sleeve:: Ceramic Sleeve 2.5mm-2.5mm Material:: Metal And Plastic
Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600 Application:: Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections
High Light:

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic cable adapter

SC UPC Female - LC APC Male Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / Connector Low Insertion Loss

 

 

Female to male conversion adapter adopt embedded optical fiber connector and optical fiber ferrule matching Sleeve joint technology. The products can hybrid a type of fiber optic connectors (male) into another type of optical fiber connector (male). It keeps the advantages of small size, light signal stable, easy to use characteristics, widely used in optical fiber equipment instrument testing and rescue project construction field.

 

This SC(Female) to LC(Male) type fiber optic conversion adapter, Converting SC connector to LC Connector. Variable SC interface conversion LC interface. Provided a simple and reliable solution for connecting two different optic fiber transmission joints.

 

Features

 

Low insertion loss

High corrosion resistance

High interface performance

High return loss

Easy to handle

Environmentally stable

 

Specifications

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM-50/125 PC MM-62.5/125 PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operation Temp -40~+85
Storage Temp -40~+85
Remark: SC Female to LC Male Hybrid Adapter are ultra-reliable components featuring low insertion loss and back reflection loss. You can select single mode 9/125um or multimode 62.5/125um or multimode 50/125um.

 

Applications

 

Telecom network

Optical data transmission connection

Fiber optic equipment testing and engineering rescue construction

 

Available for Simplex and Duplex , SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2 50/125

 

Products detail

 

SC UPC Female - LC APC Male Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / Connector Low Insertion Loss 0

SC UPC Female - LC APC Male Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / Connector Low Insertion Loss 1

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

SC UPC Female - LC APC Male Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / Connector Low Insertion Loss 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

SC UPC Female - LC APC Male Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / Connector Low Insertion Loss 3

SC UPC Female - LC APC Male Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / Connector Low Insertion Loss 4

SC UPC Female - LC APC Male Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / Connector Low Insertion Loss 5

Exhibition.jpg

SC UPC Female - LC APC Male Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / Connector Low Insertion Loss 7

SC UPC Female - LC APC Male Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / Connector Low Insertion Loss 8

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
Kanglly Wong

Phone Number : 86-18682182825

WhatsApp : +8618682182825