China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

SC APC - SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex 3.0mm 1m OS2 G657B3 white LSZH Jacket for FTTH Drop cabling

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: IEC Grade B Simplex 2.0mm SC APC - SC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: IEC Grade B Simplex 2.0mm SC APC - SC UPC Optical Patch Cord Insertion Loss: ≤0.12dB
Return Loss: UPC ≥ 50dB(min);APC ≥ 60dB(min) Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

IEC Grade B SC APC - SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex 3.0mm 1m OS2 G657B3 white LSZH Jacket for FTTH Drop cabling

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973

 

Optical Specifications

 

Connector SC

Cable Diameter

3.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color

White

Polish APC to UPC Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Cable Type Simplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

APC ≥ 60dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Features
 
1. High quality zirconia ferrules.
2. Good repeatability and interchange.
3. Flame-retardant, rugged and dura-ble jacket.
4. 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality
 
Application
 
1. Data Center
2. Enterprise
3. Fiber to the X (FTTX)
4. LAN and WAN
5. CATV Network
6. Telecommunications Network

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

SC APC - SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex 3.0mm 1m  OS2 G657B3 white LSZH Jacket for FTTH Drop cabling 0

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.
SC APC - SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex 3.0mm 1m  OS2 G657B3 white LSZH Jacket for FTTH Drop cabling 1
 
 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

SC APC - SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex 3.0mm 1m  OS2 G657B3 white LSZH Jacket for FTTH Drop cabling 6

SC APC - SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex 3.0mm 1m  OS2 G657B3 white LSZH Jacket for FTTH Drop cabling 7

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These