China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Polarity Switcha Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with Pull Tab Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Polarity Switcha Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with Pull Tab Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: Polarity Switcha Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables With Pull Tab Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C); ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return Loss: SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min); SM APC ≥ 60dB(min); MM PC ≥ 35dB(min) Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch
Pull Tab: Yes For Pull Function In Installation Fiber Mode: Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3
Cable Type: 2F Uni-tube Cable 3.0mm OD AB Polarity Switchable: Yes
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

 Polarity Switcha Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with Pull Tab Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm

 

 

The uni-boot LC connector With Pull Tap is a Chinese independent intellectual property rights connector. It has a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tooling.  The Pull Tap is very easy to grab to pull out from LC adapter. Makes the installation Job become easy and high efficient.

 

The Uni-boot LC patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 2mm cable ,cable materials including LSZH, Plenum and Riser.

 

Our Uni-boot LC fiber patch cable reduces cable management space by up to 30% compared to standard patch cables. It reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cables. As a result of these features our uniboot patch cable offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high density network environment.   

 

OMC's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.

 

Products Materials

 

 1.png

 

Optical specification:

 

Fiber Connector

Pull Tab Uniboot  LC to 

Pull Tab Uniboot  LC

Fiber Type

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

OM1&OM2: Orange;

OM3:Aqua;

OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta

Cable OD&Jacket

2.0mm/3.0mm/3.5mm PVC/LSZH

Fiber Counts

2 Fibers

Insertion Loss

0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return Loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)

Pull-out Force

100N

Durability

500 Cycles

AB Polarity Switchable

Available

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

 

 

Geometric Specification( if Customer requested)

 

Items

Parameter

Polishing

PC

APC

ROC

LC

7~ 25

5 ~ 12

Apex Offset

50

Fiber Spherical Height

±100

Angle

± 0.5

8 ± 0.5

 

End-face Quality (SM)

Polarity Switcha Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm 1 SM UPCPolarity Switcha Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm 2Polarity Switcha Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm 3 SM APC

     

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 

End-face Quality (MM) 

 

Polarity Switcha Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm 4MM PC

 

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 

Length Tolerance

 

 2.png

Overall Length(L)(m)

length of tolerance(cm)

0<L<1

+5/-0

1<L<10

+10/-0

10<L<40

+15/-0

40<L

+0.5% x L/-0

 

Product Highlights

 

Uniboot LC  Pull tab patch Cable, Easy for Plug and unplug With the Pull Tab.

 3.png 

 

 package-patch cord.jpg


High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

  

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These