China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

PBT PEI OMC SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter With Auto Shutter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: CE
Model Number: SC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: 0.08$-0.16$
Packaging Details: We can customize or regular packaging
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000

Detail Information

Color: Green Material: PC
Operating Temperature:: - 40 To + 75
High Light:

SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

PEI Fiber Optic Adapter

,

PBT Duplex Optical Adapter Shutter

Product Description

2020 OMC SC/APC fiber optic adapter single mode duplex optical adaptors shutter sc adapter

 

SC adapter with auto shutter is equipped with outside open dust cover, also called outside open auto shutter adap- tor. It is also available for SC adaptors with flange or without flange.

 

SC Adapter are developed to couple and mate two SC connector plugs. Our range of high-quality SC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applica- tions, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adapter with the same color as the adapter

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical perfor- mances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Products Materials

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PC/PBT/PEI/Metal Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover PE/ABS Black or Customized

 

Optical Specifications

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force (g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85


Features

 

1. Low insertion loss, high return loss

2. Good compatibility

3. High precision of mechanical dimensions

4. High reliability & stability

5. Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

6. PCAPCUPC optional

7. Simplex / Duplex

 

Application:

 

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections. Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

PBT PEI OMC SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter With Auto Shutter 0PBT PEI OMC SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter With Auto Shutter 1PBT PEI OMC SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter With Auto Shutter 2

 

Company infomation

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs. Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty underno conditionsOMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for. We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world.

 

PBT PEI OMC SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter With Auto Shutter 3

PBT PEI OMC SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter With Auto Shutter 4

PBT PEI OMC SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter With Auto Shutter 5

PBT PEI OMC SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter With Auto Shutter 6

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These