China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Outdoor FTTH Aerial Drop Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 9 / 125μm Simplex G657A1 Self-Supporting cable black LSZH Jacket

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC APC 9 / 125μm Simplex Drop Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: Outdoor FTTH Aerial Drop Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 9 / 125μm Simplex G657A1 Self-Supporting Cable Black LSZH Jacket Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: >60dB Cable: 2x5 FTTH Aerila Dop Cable
Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch Cable Jacket: Black LSZH Anti-UV
OEM Service: OEM Is Available 100% 3D Interference Tested: Yes Available
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail connector

,

fiber pigtails patch cords

Product Description

Outdoor FTTH Aerial Drop Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 9 / 125μm Simplex G657A1 Self-Supporting cable black LSZH Jacket

 

It’s a kind of Pgtail assembly with Self-supporting Aerial FTTH Drop Cable. This is a last cable in FTTH project. Used widely between Fact plate, terminal box, ONU tec. With easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. The optical fibers are positioned in the center of cable and two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP/KFRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath. Also, customers can specify your required connectors.

 

SC/FC/LC Connectors available ;Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE; ROHS

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

 

Optical performance

 

Cable Type FTTH outdoor/Indoor Patch Cable Fiber Count Simplex
Connector SC APC  Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Cable Diameter 2.0x5.0mm Fiber Type Singlemode G657A1
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Strength Member Material FRP Tensile Strength (long/short term) 300/600N
Crush Load (long/short term) 1100/2200 (N/100mm) Bending Radius (long/short term) 10D/20D (mm)
Installation Temperature -10 to +60°C Operation Temperature -10 to +60°C
 

 

Outdoor FTTH Aerial Drop Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 9 / 125μm Simplex G657A1 Self-Supporting cable black LSZH Jacket 0

 

Test Item Test Condition Value(dB)
UPC APC
Optical Performance Insertion Loss 1310nm LED light source <0.3 <0.3
Return Loss 1310nm LED light source >50 >60
Environmental Performance (Max. Insertion Loss change) High temperature +85°C168 hours <0.2
Temperature Cycle -40-+75°C, 21 Cycles 168 hours <0.2
Humidity Aging +75°C, 95%R.H,168 hours <0.2
Humidity/Condensation Cycling -10°C-+65°C, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours <0.2
Mechanical Performance ( Max. Insertion Loss change) Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p) <0.2
Flex 0.9kg,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles <0.2
Torsion 1.35kg,90o~+90o ,10times <0.2
Withstand tensile 90N,10min <0.2
Drop H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops <0.2
Exchangeability Randomly <0.2
Durability 500 times <0.2

 

Main Mechanical and Environmental Performances

 

Items Test Standard Specified Value Requirements
Tension IEC 60794-1-2-E1 See Technical data

Additional attenuation:

≤0.4dB after test

Crush IEC 60794-1-2-E3 See Technical data

Additional attenuation:

≤0.4dB after test

Impact IEC 60794-1-2-E4

R=300mm, 10Nm,

one in 3 different places

Additional attenuation:

≤0.4dB after test

Repeated Bending IEC 60794-1-2-E6 R=30H

Additional attenuation:

≤0.4dB after test

Temperature Cycling IEC 60794-1-2-F1 -40°C ~+70°C

Attenuation change:

≤0.4dB/km after test

 

Ideal Solution by Using Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable

 

A high-capacity FTTH network gives you opportunities to build a competitive advantage and maintain an eco-sustainable network that consumes less power. With simple structure and light weight, self-supporting FTTH drop cable is highly recommended for the connection of outdoor and indoor cabling.

Outdoor FTTH Aerial Drop Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 9 / 125μm Simplex G657A1 Self-Supporting cable black LSZH Jacket 1

 

Packaging

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.


Outdoor FTTH Aerial Drop Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 9 / 125μm Simplex G657A1 Self-Supporting cable black LSZH Jacket 2

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

Outdoor FTTH Aerial Drop Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 9 / 125μm Simplex G657A1 Self-Supporting cable black LSZH Jacket 7

Outdoor FTTH Aerial Drop Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 9 / 125μm Simplex G657A1 Self-Supporting cable black LSZH Jacket 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These