China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Outdoor Fiber optic Patch Cables Fullaxs ( LC ) - LC SM Duplex Water / Dust Proofing IP 67 for base station

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: FullAXS to LC duplex
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag, 100pcs/ctn
Delivery Time: Within 3 days for less than 100 pcs
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300000 PCS per Month

Detail Information

Product Name: Outdoor LC DX SM FullAXS Optical Fiber Patch Cord Jacket Material: Jacket Material
Length: 1.5m-100m Fiber Type: SM G657A2
Return Loss: ≥50 DB (PC), ≥60 DB (APC) Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Connector: FullAXS, LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000 Application: FTTA, Outdoor Systems
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

Outdoor Fiber optic Patch Cables Fullaxs ( LC ) - LC SM Duplex Water / Dust Proofing IP 67 for base station

 

 

Next generation WIMAX and Long Term Evolution (LTE) Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) connectivity designs require rugged cable assemblies for outdoor use. For direct connection these cable assemblies need to plug directly into the optical transceivers though a bulkhead construction. For this specific application the connector design will need to accommodate for a large tolerance in Z-direction. Furthermore the connector shell needs to allow for easy one handed mating. The FullAXS connector system meets this requirement by allowing for a large Z-direction tolerance while also offering the benefit of one-hand installation of the connector shell. With this new product offering, users can also conveniently remove and replace transceivers through a cutout in the bulkhead that completely eliminates the need to open the entire remote radio box and expose its contents to hazardous weather conditions. For the optical connection, the connector system includes an industry-standard duplex LC interface for fast mating with all LC duplex SFP transceivers.

 

The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications. Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulkhead is directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application. 

 

 

 

Optical performance

 

Item

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB (PC), ≥60 dB (APC)

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

 

 

Features

 

·         Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP

·         Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated

·         One-hand mating

·         Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating on Z-axis

·         No Cable buckling during or after installation

·         Cost effective metal die cast bulkhead

·         Field installable version available

·         Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant

·         Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

·         Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

·         The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

·         Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

·         Meet various requirements of market and clients

·         Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open PRH for transceiver replacement)

·         Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating

 

Specification

 

ITEM

PARAMETER

Connector type

LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000

Insertion Loss

<0.3dB

Return Loss

SM>50dB,APC>60dB,MM>35dB

Repeatability

<=0.1

Interchangeability

<=0.2dB

Durability

<=0.2dB

Fiber Length

1m, 2m….. any length optional.

Length and tolerance

10cm

Operating Temperature

-20C ~ +85C

Storage Temperature

-20C ~ +85C

  

 

 

IMG_0839-800.jpg

QQ20160808140744-800.jpg 

 

IMG_0595.JPG

 

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee
Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Outdoor Fiber optic Patch Cables Fullaxs  ( LC ) - LC  SM Duplex Water / Dust Proofing IP 67 for base station 5

Exhibition.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These