China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 workday
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000/month

Detail Information

Products: Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange Connector 1: LC Female
Connector 2: SC Female Fiber Counts: Simplex
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Return Loss: UPC≥50db, APC≥60db
Durability: 1000 Times Operating/Storage Temperature: -40~85°C
High Light:

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic cable adapter

Product Description

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange

 

 

Female to Female Hybrid Adapter are developed to couple and mate two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adapters of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

This LC(Female) to SC(Female) SC foot print type fiber optic hybrid Metal adapter, Converting LC connector to SC Connector. Variable LC interface conversion SC interface. Provided a simple and reliable solution for connecting two different optic fiber transmission joints.

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 


Specification 

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 200~600
Storage Temp -40~+85

 

Material

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body Zinc alloy -
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PPS Blue/Green
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover ABS/Rubber Blue/Green/Black

 


Features:

 

Precision connection with sleeve

SM and MM connector can be used interchangeably

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 


Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

Available for Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2 50/125   

                             


Description

 

SC-LC Hybrid Simplex Female to Female Fibre Adapter 

 

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange 0

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange 1

 


Related Products

 

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange 2

 

FC-SC Hybrid Duplex Female to Female Fibre Adapter

 

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange 3

 

E2000 Adapter

 

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange 4

 

MPO Adapter

 


 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange 5

 


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange 6

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange 7

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange 8

Exhibition.jpg

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange 10

Optical Fiber Adapter LC Female - SC Female Hybrid Simplex Copper Singlemode / Multimode With Full Flange 11

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These