China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Lead LC To LC MM Duplex 2.0mm Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC-LC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch lead
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Lead Connector: LC MM Duplex
Return Loss: ≥35dB Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB(Low Loss)
Fiber Type: 50/125 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Material: OFNP Jacket
Certification: IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Storage Temperature: -45~85°C
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Lead LC To LC MM Duplex 2.0mm Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Jumper

 

Multimode 10Gig OM3 LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Lead are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

 

The 50/125 multimode fiber patch lead meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling

 

Connector's Standard:

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

 

Product Info:

onnector LC Duplex MM with Clip Jacket OD(mm) 1.6x3.3
Fiber Mode

50/125μm Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber

Jacket Color OM3:Aqua
Polish PC Wavelength MM:850nm
Cable Type Zip-cord Duplex (Fig 8 Duplex) Jacket Material OFNP
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Return loss SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)
Operating temperature -45~85°C Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
OEM Service Yes Delivery Time 3working days

 

 

Physical Information:

 

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Lead LC To LC MM Duplex 2.0mm Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Jumper 0

Length Tolerance

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

 

 

package-patch cord

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Patch Cable Guarantee

13

 

Quality contorl.jpg


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Lead LC To LC MM Duplex 2.0mm Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Jumper 5


 

Exhibition.jpg

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Lead LC To LC MM Duplex 2.0mm Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Jumper 7

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These