OM3 10G Uniboot LC PC - LC PC Fiber Patch Cord uni-tube Duplex 3.0mm 50 / 125 LSZH for 10G Application

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM3 10G Uniboot LC PC - LC PC Fiber Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Products: OM3 10G Uniboot LC PC - LC PC Fiber Patch Cord Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)
Return Loss: ≥35dB(min) Cable OD: 3.0mm Unit-tube Cable
Fiber Type: 50/125 OM3 Material: PVC/LSZH Jacket
Certification: ISO9001, RoSH Operating Temperature: -40~+75 Degree
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

OM3 10G Uniboot LC PC - LC PC Fiber Patch Cord uni-tube Duplex 3.0mm 50 / 125 LSZH ,Plenum and Riser jacket material for 10G Application

 

 

The Uniboot patch cord utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords.

 

As the networking environment of today becomes increasingly dependent on high speed and high density solutions, effective cable management is a real issue. The key concern is how to manage more cable in a smaller amount of space.

 

Our uniboot fiber patch cord reduces cable management space by up to 68% compared to standard patch cords. The patch cord utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 3mm cable. As a result of these features our uniboot patch cord offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high density network environment. Our uniboot patch cord is available in a wide variety of cable materials including LSZH, Plenum and Riser.

 

OMC's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.

 


Connector’s Standard:

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.


 

Products details.

OM3 10G Uniboot LC PC - LC PC Fiber Patch Cord uni-tube Duplex 3.0mm 50 / 125 LSZH  for 10G Application 0

 

 

Optical Specifications:

 

Fiber Connector Uniboot LC to Uniboot LC Fiber Type

OM3:Aqua

Cable OD&Jacket 3.0mm/3.5mm PVC/LSZH Fiber Counts 2 Fibers
Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

Return Loss

MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)

Pull-out Force 100N Durability 500 Cycles
AB Polarity Switchable Available Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C
 

Geometric Specification( if Customer requested)

 

Items Parameter
Polishing PC APC
ROC LC 7~ 25 5 ~ 12
Apex Offset ≤ 50
Fiber Spherical Height ±100
Angle ± 0.5 8 ± 0.5


 OM3 10G Uniboot LC PC - LC PC Fiber Patch Cord uni-tube Duplex 3.0mm 50 / 125 LSZH  for 10G Application 1 

 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

OM3 10G Uniboot LC PC - LC PC Fiber Patch Cord uni-tube Duplex 3.0mm 50 / 125 LSZH  for 10G Application 2 MM PC

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

2.png

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Product Highlights

 

Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Uniboot cable has thinner body and can reduce more surface area than standard cable.

3.png

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

 

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

Contact Details
Han Lee

Phone Number : +8615871485006

WhatsApp : +8615871485006