China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

OM2 50 / 125μm ST - ST Fibre Optic Patch Cable Duplex 2.0mm 10M PVC Orange

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM2 50 / 125μm ST UPC Duplex 2.0mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal, Credit Card
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: OM2 ST - ST Fibre Optic Patch Cable Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: PC>35dB Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch
Wavelength: 850/1300nm Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Company Certification: ISO 9001:2015
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

OM2 50 / 125μm ST UPC Duplex 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10M PVC Orange

 

The ST-ST fiber optic cable is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with fiber optic products. Both single mode and multimode versions ST fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector Type ST to ST Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode 50/125μm
Wavelength 850/1300nm 1G Ethernet Distance 550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥35dB
Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket PVC Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C

 

Features:

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good Durability
High temperature stability
High reliability and stability.
Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available
Pigtail available
Fan-out available
Various boot (cable) sizes available
 
 
Application
 
Date communication
Telephone communication Network
Test equipment
LAN
Fiber optic CATV
Access Network
 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None
 

Length Tolerance

 

OM2 50 / 125μm ST - ST Fibre Optic Patch Cable  Duplex 2.0mm 10M PVC Orange 0

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.
OM2 50 / 125μm ST - ST Fibre Optic Patch Cable  Duplex 2.0mm 10M PVC Orange 1
 
 
 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

OM2 50 / 125μm ST - ST Fibre Optic Patch Cable  Duplex 2.0mm 10M PVC Orange 6

OM2 50 / 125μm ST - ST Fibre Optic Patch Cable  Duplex 2.0mm 10M PVC Orange 7

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These