China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

OM2 2.0mm 50 / 125μm 3M LC UPC - LC UPC Duplex Optical Patch Cord LSZH Orange For CATV And CCTV Application

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM2 2.0mm 50 / 125μm 3M LC UPC - LC UPC Duplex
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal, Credit Card
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: OM2 2.0mm 50 / 125μm 3M LC UPC - LC UPC Duplex Optical Patch Cord Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: PC>35dB 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch Wavelength: 850/1300nm
Company Certification: ISO 9001:2015 Fiber Mode: 50/125μm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

OM2 2.0mm 50 / 125μm 3M LC UPC - LC UPC Duplex Optical Patch Cord LSZH Orange For CATV And CCTV Application

 

 

Multimode LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

 

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

 

Connector's Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Product Info:

 

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode 50/125μm
Wavelength 850/1300nm 1G Ethernet Distance 550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥35dB
Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket LSZH Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C

 

Features

 

1. 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

2. Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.

3. Supports 40G and 100G network applications.

4. Low insertion loss and added loss.

5. Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

6. High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7. End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8. LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9. Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10. RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

Geometric Specification (For special request)

 

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------

8°± 0.5°

 

 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

OM2 2.0mm 50 / 125μm 3M LC UPC - LC UPC Duplex Optical Patch Cord LSZH Orange For CATV And CCTV Application 0 MM PC

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None
 

 

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

 

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

 

OM2 2.0mm 50 / 125μm 3M LC UPC - LC UPC Duplex Optical Patch Cord LSZH Orange For CATV And CCTV Application 1

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de-
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.
OM2 2.0mm 50 / 125μm 3M LC UPC - LC UPC Duplex Optical Patch Cord LSZH Orange For CATV And CCTV Application 2
 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

OM2 2.0mm 50 / 125μm 3M LC UPC - LC UPC Duplex Optical Patch Cord LSZH Orange For CATV And CCTV Application 7

OM2 2.0mm 50 / 125μm 3M LC UPC - LC UPC Duplex Optical Patch Cord LSZH Orange For CATV And CCTV Application 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These