China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

OM1 ST / UPC - ST / UPC Duplex 62.5 / 125um 3.0mm Flat Fiber Patch Cord 3m Orange LSZH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: IOS ROHS UL
Model Number: OM1 3.0mm ST UPC - ST UPC Duplex
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: ≥1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000+piece+per week

Detail Information

Products: OM1 ST / UPC - ST / UPC Duplex 62.5 / 125um 3.0mm Flat Fiber Patch Cord 3m Orange LSZH Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB(max)
Return Loss: UPC≥50dB(min) Jacket OD: 3.0mm
Fiber Mode: 62.5/125μm Cabe Type: Duplex
Jacket Material: LSZH Jacket Color: Orange
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

OM1 ST / UPC - ST / UPC Duplex 62.5 / 125um 3.0mm Flat Fiber Patch Cord 3m Orange LSZH

 

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.


This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

 

Connector Standard:
 
ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.

 

Products info

 

Connector

ST to ST

Cable Diameter

 4.0x7.0mm

Fiber Mode

62.5/125μm

Jacket Color

Orange

Polish

PC to PC

Wavelength

850/1300nm

Cable Type

Duplex

Jacket Material

LSZH

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(max)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return loss

UPC≥50dB(min)

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Fiber Grade

G651

 

Features
 
1. High quality zirconia ferrules.
2. Good repeatability and interchange.
3. Flame-retardant, rugged and dura-ble jacket.
4. 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality
 
Application
 
1. Data Center
2. Enterprise
3. Fiber to the X (FTTX)
4. LAN and WAN
5. CATV Network
6. Telecommunications Network
 
End-face Quality (MM)
 
Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

Length Tolerance

ST-ST

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.
OM1 ST / UPC - ST / UPC Duplex 62.5 / 125um 3.0mm Flat Fiber Patch Cord 3m Orange LSZH 1

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following

1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).

2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.

3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation

Fiber Dia.(μm)

Type

Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX

1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX

1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX

10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE

40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4

100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4

OM1

62.5/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

275 Meters

550 Meters

33 Meters

Not supported

Not supported

OM2

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

82 Meters

Not supported

Not supported

OM3(Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

300 Meters

100 Meters(SR4)

100 Meters(SR4)

OM4(Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

400 Meters

150 Meters(SR4)

150 Meters(SR4)

Singlemode

9/125

Singlemode

2000 Meters

5km at 1310nm

5km at 1310nm

10km at 1310nm

N/A

N/A

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

OM1 ST / UPC - ST / UPC Duplex 62.5 / 125um 3.0mm Flat Fiber Patch Cord 3m Orange LSZH 6

OM1 ST / UPC - ST / UPC Duplex 62.5 / 125um 3.0mm Flat Fiber Patch Cord 3m Orange LSZH 7

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These