Multimode Senko MPO Trunk Cable OM4 12F MPO Male to LC Fanout 0.9mm Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM4 12F MPO to LC Fanout 0.9mm
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 5~10 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Product Name: OM4 12F MPO To LC Fanout 0.9mm Cable Connector A: MPO
Connector B: LC Insertion Loss: ≤0.50dB
Return Loss: ≥25dB Tensile Strength: >70N
Durability: <0.3dBtypical Change, 200 Matings Operating Temperature: -40 To + 85°C
High Light:

Senko MPO Trunk Cable

,

Multimode MPO Trunk Cable

,

OM4 Trunk Cable

OM4 12F MPO Male to LC Fanout 0.9mm Cable 50 / 125μm Multimode Senko MPO Trunk Cable

 

 

MPO (male)-LC/SC/FC/ST Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable are designed for MPO-LC LGX module cassettes are terminated with MPO and LC/SC/FC/ST connector on each end. It's specifically designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

OM3/OM4 8F MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Fanout 0.9mm cable are optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.


This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between.

 

Connector Fiber Channel

MPO Male Connector

MPO 12F Connector
MPO Male Connectors 12 Fibers
Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.

 

Products Materials:

 

Connector Reference Housing Details
MPO Singlemode IEC 61754-7

SM APC: Green connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)

SM APC: Yellow connectors+black boot (Super low loss MPO)

MPO Multimode

IEC 61754-7

OM1&OM2 PC: Beige connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO) OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Standard&Super low loss MPO)

OM3&OM4 PC: Heather Violet connectors+black boot (Standard loss MPO)

 

Optical Specifications:

 

OM4 MPO to LC Fanout 0.9mm Cable OMC-6

 

Spec items. Single mode (APC 8-degree polished) Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MPO)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Standard loss:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.50dB(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Standard loss:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.50(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Insertion loss (LC/SC/FC/ST) (IEC 61300-3-6) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MPO) ≥60dB(8degree polishing) ≥25dB
Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST) APC≥60dB; UPC≥50dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

MPO End-Face 3D Interference Index:

 

Item (IEC-61300-3-30) Minimum Maximum
Radius of curvature (mm) ROC-X(ABS) 2000  
ROC-Y(ABS) 50mm  

 

Angle

Angle-X -0.2° -0.2°
Angle-Y APC 7.85° 8.15°
PC -0.2° -0.2°
Fiber height (nm) 1000nm 3500nm
Max.DH.All Fiber: -300nm 300nm
DH.Adj: -300nm 300nm
DH.Ave Fiber: -300nm 300nm
Core Dip: SM N/A N/A
MM -200nm 300nm

 

LC/SC/FC/ST End-Face Geometry 3D Interference Index:

 

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face

 

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 

Packaging:

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

MPO to LC Fanout 0.9mm Cable Packaging

Contact Details
Kanglly Wong

Phone Number : 86-18682182825

WhatsApp : +8618682182825